概要

 2011年10月05日、ファイナルファンタジーXIVがバージョン1.19となる。

関連する作品とシリーズ

 作品/ファイナルファンタジーXIV

関連する場所

 場所/東京都/渋谷区/代々木/新宿文化クイントビル? 

関連する人物と会社

販売

 会社/株式会社スクウェア・エニックス 

開発

 会社/株式会社スクウェア・エニックス

スタッフ (1.19)

(2011.10.05公開)
Producer & Director
    Naoki Yoshida
Assistant Director
    Hiroshi Takai
Assistant Director
    Shintaro Tamai
Technical Director
    Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Lead Planner
    Nobuaki Komoto
Lead Battle Planner
    Akihiko Matsui
Lead Programmer
    Hideyuki Kasuga
Lead Artist
    Akihiko Yoshida
Lead UI & Web Artist
    Hiroshi Minagawa
Lead Designer
    Takeo Suzuki
Score
    Nobuo Uematsu
Image Illustrator
    Yoshitaka Amano

World Planners
    Kenichi Iwao
    Banri Oda

Scenario Writers
    Yaeko Sato
    Sachie Hirano
    Fukiko Sekine

Lead Quest & Event Planner
    Toshiaki Suzuki
Quest & Event Planners
    Ruiko Fukazawa
    Yasuhiro Ikuta
    Yoshiaki Kasa
    Yuusuke Kodama
    Yoshikazu Kodama
    Youko Kyouya
    Yoshito Nabeshima
    Masatoshi Suzuki
    Taiji Tsuchiya
    Daisuke Tsumanuma
    Shinya Yoshino

Crafting,Garthering,and Item Planners
    Yusuke Kigoshi
    Yosuke Hayashi
    Kouichirou Kitasako
    Yuichi Ninagawa
    Masaki Takatsu

Lead In-Game Community Planner
    Toshinori Mizumachi
In-Game Community Planners
    Jun Kobayashi
    Kenji Muraoka

Lead System Planner
    Yuichi Murasawa
System Planner
    Yoshinori Aoyagi

Lead Battle Planner
    Mitsutoshi Gondai
Battle Planner
    Masatoshi Ishikawa

Lead Monster Planner
    Daisuke Sase
Monster Planners
    Takashi Izutani
    Atsushi Okada

Lead Level Planner
    Jun Yoshihara
Level Planners
    Arata Takahashi
    Motoharu Tanaka

UI Planners
    Ryu Nakamura
    Yasushi Matsumura
UI Designers
    Takuya Nagashima
    Hidehiko Okubo
    Shinpei Sakata

The Lodestone Team Manager
    Kenji Ishiwata
The Lodestone Team
    Kiyotaka Suzuki

    Tatsuo Fujii
    Yukie Fujikawa?
    Kazuhiro Oikawa
    Toyohiko Oohira?

Server Programmers
    Youichirou Shimada
    Yoshikazu Takahashi

    Tohio Masuzawa
    Mitsuru Nakashima
    Kazuhiro Shigekuni
    Keisuke Tanaka
    Tomoe Tezuka
    Yoshihito Yamaguchi?
Databese Engineer
    Tomoki Moriyama

Script System Programmer
    Kenji Chujo

Battle System Programmers
    Takashi Morio

    Susetyo Michael
    Noritsugu Mochizuki
    Kei Muta
    Masayoshi Sugimoto

Event System Programmers
    Hiroaki Ohno
    Wang Shiyang?

Client Programmers
    Mamoru Oyamada
    Yasuhiro Yamamoto

    Akira Aono
    Fumiaki Fukaya
    Shinji Hirao
    Danial Keoki
    Naoto Uenaka

Graphics Programmers
    Kei Honda
    Hideyuki Takahashi

    Yusuke Hasuo
    Hidenori Kondo
    Yasuki Okamoto

VFX Programmer
    Noriyuki Hiromoto

UI Programmers
    Kiyotaka Akaza
    Yoshikazu Kita

    Shinichi Fujisawa
    Mitsuteru Fukushima
    Shinya Motooka
    Hiroki Saitou?
    Hirotomo Suzuki

Development Tool Programmers
    Kazuhito Yoshida

    Seiki Iwamura
    Tetsu Izawa?
    Keita Kimura
    Akiyoshi Masuda
    Jiahua Wei

BG Concept Artists
    Eiichi Hama

    Kiyoshi Tsuchiya
    Rokuma Saitou
    Kenta Tanaka
    Yoshihisa Ueda

BG Artists
    Junichi Murata

    Tomoki Chiba
    Yuji Takasu
    Yoshihito Kawabata
    Masato Shida
    Jun Yamanaka

    Kouichi Nakayama
    Toru Ooshita
    Toshiyuki Tensaka
    Takayuki Hatamura
    Kentaro Kadoya
    Yasuyuki Kawamata
    Naoki Kurihara
    Katsuyuki Yoshioka
    Taku Watanabe?
    Hidehiro Furihata
    Junko Watarai
    Yuki Yamamoto
    Kumi Kanai

Character Concept Artists
    Ayumi Namae
    Kazuya Takahashi
    Hiroyuki Nagamine

    Shigeo Kasuya
    Kazunori Nakazawa
    Akiko Tanaka

Character Modeling Artists
    Keiichi Baba

    Yuji Mitsuishi
    Yuji Yamazaki

    Yoshimitsu Maruo
    Kei Naruse
    Kaoru Takayama
    Mizuki Tatsuno
    Takahiro Uchiyamada

Character Texture Artists
    Haruya Ishii
    
    Takako Ikedo

    Yoshiaki Katou
    Eri Satou
    Daisuke Takakuwa
    Miori Tsushima

Character Sculpture Artists
    Yoshinari Hirata
    
    Suguru Ishii
    Yohko Kaneko

Facial Artists
    Kazumichi Kimura

    Nozomi Ishida

Technical Artists
    Atsushi Sakamoto

    Nobuki Ando
    Masato Katori

Battle Anmators
    Takumi Tamura

    Isao Kakuuchi
    Kouhei Kurosawa
    Takanori Ogura
    Yuki Onuma
    Yuu Segoe
    Yasuyuki Sogame
    Takahiro Sugita
    Yumiko Isoyama

Cut Scene Animators
    Masaki Koshikawa

    Shikou Kikuchi
    Kazuya Fujinami
    Yoichi Muraki

Character Animators
    Shinya Ichida

    Satomi Tsuchida

Facial Animators
    Takeshi Sadohara

    Hitomi Chiba

Motion Capture Artist
    Kaoru Minemoto

HQ Cut Scene Artists
    Yuichi Kikuchi
    Masaki Imamura

    Kosuke Araki
    Takayuki Umemoto
    Yukie Wakamoto

Visual Effects Artists
    Yoshimasa Furukawa
    Yoshinori Ogura
    Hiroyuki Sudou

    Shizuo Kusano
    Seitarou Tsuchiya
    Atsushi Yamamoto
    Hiromi Yamashita
    Yuichiro Okamura

Project Managers
    Toshiaki Shiwaku

    Yuta Fukuhara?
    Michi Kuboki?
    Nao Matsuda
    Hiroyuki Ogawa
    Yoko Taniyama?


Sound Section
Sound Director
    Masayoshi Soken
Sound Designers
    Jota Goto
    Kazuhiro Hosoe
    Yosuke Nakashima
    Minoru Tsuchihashi
    Ai Yamashita
    Masayuki Yui
Sound Programmers
    Yoshinori Tsuchida
    Akihiro Minami
    Yuichi Nishimatsu
Composers
    Naoshi Mizuta
    Ryo Yamazaki
    Tsuyoshi Sekito
Project Manager
    Kazuki Hamamoto
Project Assistant
    Yuko Sakae


Localization
Localization Director
    Gary Francis Manucal?
Localization Coordinators
    Kazuhisa Nakatani
    Yukiko Hanzawa?
Translation Direction & English Locallization
    Michael-Christopher Koji Fox
English Translation & Localization
    Steven Reinhart
    Kenneth Pinyopusarerk?
French Translation & Locallization
    Emille Thore?
    Eve Chauvire
    Clement Depgne?
German Translation & Localization
    Steven Gerholdt
    Eve Kappeller?
    Stefan Pessler?
UK Editor
    Morgan Morris Rushton?
Lead Online French Editor
    Timothy O' Rourke?
    Benoit Cattlaut?
Lead Online German Editor
    Daniel Fischer?
Localization Support
    Phil Bright
    David Fehrmann?
    Eric Fetterman?
    Tim Law?
    Yuriko Nagata
    Laurent Sautlere?
    Nicolas Terransse?
    John Townsend?
    Marcus Wehner?
Coordination Support
    Mei Koshimizu?
Coordination Supervisor
    Satoshi Toyoda
Translation Manager
    Aziz Hinoshita
General Manager
    Kazuhisa Ichigaya


Visual Works
Chief Movie Director
    Kazuyuki Ikumori
Production Manager
    Keisuke Ishikawa
Layout & Previsuallization Supervisors
    Hiroyuki Honda
    Hiroshi Kuwabara
Layout & Previsuallization Artists
    Ayako Hayashi
    Goichiro Inoue
    Kenichi Toguchi
Crowd Simulation & Animation Supervisor
    Naito Satoshi
Animation Supervisor
    Hirotaka Sawada
Animator
    Hikaru Murakami
    Ryohei Sakumi
    Mio Shoji
Sets & Props Lead Artists
    Naoya Shigematsu
    Kuniaki Saitou
Sets & Props Modelers
    Takehiko Hoashi
    Takuya Kakitsubo
    Takafumi Nishimura
    Hiroshi Nishinaka
    Atsushi Oosako
    Jing Wang
Character Lead Supervisor
    Ken Yuasa
Character Modelers
    Moriyasu Kokubu
    Takafumi Asai
    Toshihide Funato
    Akio Hamashima
Character Technical Supervisor
    Mitsuharu Fukai
Character Technical Directors
    Kazuhisa Chida
    Akito Mogi
    Yasutomo Kawarai
    Yasuhiro Nishimura
Effect Supervisor
    Souichi Shirakabe
Effect Technical Directors
    Youichi Iwata
    Noriaki Maruyama
    Naoya Okutani
    Masanori Yamao
Lighting & Compositing Supervisor
    Isao Namba
Lighting & Compositing Artists
    Yuuki Akama
    Momoko Daigo
    Hiroshi Fujiwara
    Hideki Mizoguchi
    Toshiaki Yamada
Compositing Supervisor
    Yasuharu Yoshizawa
    Isamu Watamori
Editor
    Keiichi Kojima
Motion Capture Group Manager
    Hiroki Minami
Motion Capture Studio Supervisor
    Nobuaki Kume
Motion Capture Artists
    Hiroaki Kibe
    Takuya Morimoto
Motion Actors
    Mayumi Hashiguchi (quack-luck Inc.)
    Yutaka Miyauchi
    Haruka Shibai (Stardas・21)
Visual Works Coordinators
    Masaaki Kasai
    Wakako Murata
Chief Production Engineer
    Miyazaki Keisuke
Production Engineers
    Hirofumi Kawai
    Kengo Ishihata
    Kazuyo Kojima
    Daisuke Nagayasu
    Yutaka Ono
    KiHang Park
    Tomohiro Shiga
    Takashi Shiraga
Assistant Motion Capture Coordinator
    Miki Fukuwatase
Senior Production Office Coordinator
    Makiko Nasu


Advanced Technology Division
Lead Programmer
    Hiroshi Iwasaki
Programmers
    Kohei Egami
    Satoshi Kitade
Lead Artists
    Akira Iwata
Artist
    Takashi Sugata
Technical Artists
    Ryusuke Sasaki

    Yoshiyuki Sawada
    Yasuhiro Shinohara
    Keita Takagi


Online Business Management Division
Corporate Executive
    Hiromichi Tanaka
Publicity Team
    Rieko Katayama
    Daisuke Yamamoto
Alliance Partnership Team
    Takashi Hasegawa?
    Koji Shirasugi


System Administration
Corporate Executive
    Hirokazu Nishikado
General Manager
    Motoharu Mitamura?
Senior Manager
    Naoko Tadaura?
Managers
    Masaya Tateoka
    Tatsuya Mori?
Engineers
    Masashi Hamahira
    Nobufumi Yamada
    Tomohiro Hayasaka
    Kenichi Matsudo
    Yoshinori Hiranaka
    Takashi Sato
    Akinori Hiroki
    Naoto Shimada
    Kazuyuki Horii
    Taro Shimada
    Yasutaka Nakata
    Masahiro Tajima
    Taka Iwasaki
    Kensuke Takahashi
    Kazuhiro Kasai
    Tetsuya Takahashi
    Guanghu Shen
    Hajime Tomon
    Hideki Matsushita
    Kenji Tsumaki
    Takashi Morita
    Kei Tasaka
    Hironobu Murakami
    Takashi Watanabe
    Toshitaka Iso
    Zhengyu Xie
    Takahide Nojima
    Yu Nagao
    Masao Nozaki
Coordinators
    Kae Murata
    Takako Naganuma
    Ryuhei Ozai
    Hiroko Tanaka
    Ayano Yamaguchi
    Kumiko Nakazawa
    Kazuya Okayasu


Online Platform Development Group
Programmers
    Nobuaki Oosawa
    Hiromi Okamoto
    tadamichi Obinata
    Ken Kizaki
    Hideaki Sasaki
    Hidekazu Soga
    Hajime Miyahira
Planner    
    Masato Ide


Online Service
Grobal Online Producer
    Sage Sundi
Global Community Producer
    Toshio Murouchi
Engineering Director
    Shin Shibata
Community Planners
    Kazuyoshi Mochizuki

    Hirotaka Abe
    Naoki Aya
    Kenichi Hashimoto
    Takeshi Kato
    Tatsuhiko Nozaki
    Kazuhito Tabuchi
    Satoshi Yasukawa
Support System Engineers
    Tatsuhiko Inagaki

    Kazuya Miyashita
    Tomoki Taniyama
Online Support Director
    Shosaku Takabayashi
Operations Group
    Ryuji Kudo

    Makoto Okabe
    Hiromi Suda
    Kozue Miyatake
    Aki Takeda
    Hiroyuki Watanabe

    Jun Ito
    Harutaro Morimae
    Isao Kajiwara
    Naoto Tada
    Tohru Maki
    Kimihiko Tokunaga

    Keita Dairaku
    Takahiro Masui
    Yukie Hagiwara
    Tomonori Obata
    Ryohei Ishizuka
    Mie Ohsaki
    Masahiro Ito
    Ayako Oshima
    Sino Kayutsuka
    Shinya Seino
    Kaori Kudou
    Kentaro Suzuki
    Teruyoshi Kudou
    Kenta Watanabe


Quality Assurance
Genaral Manager
    Koji Yamashita
Senior Manager
    Yukihiro Shibuya
Manager
    Hideyuki Kato
Ratings Advisor
    Reiko Kondo
Coordinators
    Kenichiro Takahashi
    Hirotsugu Yamamoto

    Kensuke Matsuura
    Daichi Miura

    Taketoshi Akasaka
    Kazuyuki Kageyama
    Yuji Hatori
Technical Engineers
    Hisato Iwatsuki
    Kosuke Kawakami
    Ryuji Kiyoshima
    Hiroyuki Ogura
    Toyokazu Takehara
Testers
    Yuma Aoyagi
    Hiroyuki Sekino
    Yuka Fujii
    Akiyuki Shina
    Shintaro Gunji
    Takahito Shinfuku
    Masaki Heitsugi
    Ryuichi Someya
    Ryo Hirata
    Takahiro Sugiyama
    Sho Igarashi
    Chitose Suzuki
    Yuki Kobayashi
    Shingo Suzuki
    Daisuke Komatsugi
    Toyokazu Takagi
    Hiroe Murayama
    Natsumi Takahashi
    Katsuhiro Nakayama
    Yoshiyuki Takahashi
    Masami Obayashi
    Yuya Takahashi
    Makoto Odaira
    Miyuki Takao
    Koichiro Okuno
    Takao Toshima
    Takanori Onishi
    Tsubasa Toumiya
    Akihiro Ono
    Taiki Tsutsui
    Daishi Saito
    Yoshitaka Yokota
    Naoto Sakuraba
    Hiroshi Yokote
    Mizuki Sasamoto
    Shieri Yoshida
The Lodestone Coordinator
    Eiko Masada
The Lodestone Testers
    Mayumi Hosokawa
    Harumi Kato
    Junichiro Komatsu
    Hisae Mukai
...and the entire QA staff


Sales & Marketing Division
Senior Vice President
    Keiji Honda
General Manager
    Tomoyoshi Oosaki
Managers
    Tsutomu Yamada
    Koji Takada
    Makoto Tsuda
Staff
    Ayako Hasegawa
    Hiroshi Oogane
    Shunichi Hashimoto
    Mizuki Sakuma
    Akira Hisamoto
    Maiko Shimizu
    Nana Iba
    Takuma Shiraishi
    Kazuo Kusakawa
    Atsuo Takahashi
    Masahiro Matsumoto
    Yoshiyuki Takahashi
    Asato Meguro
    Tomomi Tsuchide
    Kana Miyata
    Yoshiki Yamada
    Erina Nagano
    Aki Yamamoto
    Wataru Ninomiyua
    Masaki Yano
    Toshihide Nomura
    Rumi Yoshikawa


SQUARE ENIX,INC.(North America)
Senior Quality Assurance Manager
    David "Ribs" Carrillo
Assistant QA Manager
    Aaron J. Adams
Senior QA Coordinator
    David T.K. Doan
QA Coordinator
    Adam D. Pascual
QA Assistant Coordinators
    Michael Asaton
    Alejandro J. Kontarovsky
QA Administators
    Alfred Holz
    Keith P. Martz
QA Team
    Greg R. Buchold
    Teresa Balwing Carnes
    Kythra Conreras
    Eric Lea
    Dustin Loudon
    Pablo De La Cruz Padlla
    Desirae Rubio
    Louis Sedeno III
Assistant TQA Manager
    Mark Okamoto
TQA Associate Analyst
    Juve Quiroz
QA Translators
    Earl Gertwagen
    Takahito Soh
Localization & QA Director
    Yutaka Sano
North America Online Prodcer
    Yasu Kurosawa
Director Online Business
    Franko F. Fonseca
Senior Manager of Operations
    Sean Michael
Online Community Manager
    Robert Allen Peeler
Assistant Online Community Manager
    Matt Hillton
Community Planner
    Davin Casadey
Community Relations Representative
    Berthany Stout
In-Game Support Manager
    Mani Berenji
Senior Game Masters
    Brendan Hee
    Amy McCrary?
    Laura Post
Advanced Game Masters
    Kyle Aloni
    Paul(Ryan)Mallexi
    Thomas Schell
Game Masters
    Larry Dupreez
    Jim Leko
    Michael Wagner
Information Center Manager
    Carl Hidalgo
Information Center Supervisors
    Jereme Skelton
    Kenny Yoshinaga
Information Center Staff
    Chris Farmer
    Stephen Harding
    James Massey
Operations Support Supervisor
    Steve Nguyen
Operations Support Agents
    Chris Ichikawa
    Jose Osio
    Gregory Toyosaka
VP Legal & Business Affairs,General Counsel
    Clinton Foy
Legal & Bussiness Affairs
    Steve Ross
    Desiree Rosales
    Adam Sullivan
Product Manager
    Charles McCarter?
Senior Director of Public Relations
    Reilly Brennan
Public Relations
    Elizabeth Stewart
    Emily Shoji
    Laura Shiraishi
    Maliha Fariz
Sales
    Ron Kurtz
    Mike Silbowltz
    Keith Hillmer
    Eric Rosenberger
    Johnny Lam
    Jennifer Park
    Daniel Gaita
    Nrthan Harris
Sales Project Communications & Merchandising
    Kanji Romeo Tashiro
Merchandising
    Patrick Lofstrom
Project Communications
    Yuka Kayukawa
    Emi Bliss
    Ami Funaki
Events
    Wilbur Lin
Interactive Markting Services
    Eric So
    Shinri Matsuoka
Director of Creative Services
    Michael Bannon
Creative Services
    Brett Wooldridge
Vice President of Markting
    Mona Hamilton
Senior Vice President
    Shinij Hashimoto
President and CEO
    Mike Fischer


SQUARE ENIX LTD.(Europe)
Localisation Producers
    Lorenzo Grimaldi
    Martin Walter
Assistant QA Manager
    Sebatien Dulabour
QA Translators
    Sumiko Okada
    Gavin Poffley
French QA Lead
    Bertrand Berthlsen
French Senior Tester
    Adrien Meyer
French QA Team
    Flavie Bidault
    Louise Macqueron
    Marion Brischen
    Nicolas Naillon
    Boris Clement
    Gillers Nokeo
    Mikael Joly
    Eric Pallavicint
    Carine Jouneau
    Alex Santos
    Aurelle Kryvinskyl
    John Wyckaert
    Lucile Le Merle
German QA Lead
    Stefan E, Mayer
German Senior Tester
    Matthias Winter
German QA Team
    Bjorn Bender
    Michael Kozmann
    Andreas Boss
    Sandra Kronewetter
    Michael Brastenhofer
    Marlake Muller
    Rebecca Dilg
    Sigrid Prelssl
    Patrick Fuchs
    Leandra Rhoese
    Sabrina Gasser
    Andreas Rolen
    Tina Hamboeck
    Katja Stleler
    Marko Kleemann
    Miika Viranen
    Soren Kablitz
Localisation Team
    Pierre Gauthier
    Elisa Girlbaldi
    Giulia Isnenghi
    Sina Moelleken
    Mariona Pera I de Miguel
Assistant Production Manager
    Yuko Tomizawa
QA Manager
    Andre Woitczyk
Senior Production Manager
    Seb Ohsan Berthenlsen
Online Service
Community and Service Senior Manager
    Saori Hill
Online Business Development Assistant Manager
    Ian Abrol
Online Business Development Assistant
    Victor Chuah
Online Community Representative(FR)
    Akli Amichi
Online Community Representative(DE)
    Eileen Hattab
European Customer Service Manager
    Damian Bennett
Assistant Manager - European Information Center
    Camille Ledauphin
Assistant Manager - European GM Support
    Reinaldo Santodomingo
Assistant Manager - European Operations Support Group
    Bastlen Spiegel
Operations Support Assistant
    Cedric Gasq
Operations Support Assistant
    Nobuko Sugahara
Operations Support Translator
    Timothy Cooke
Customer Support Group
    Matthlas Bejs
    Verena Neubauer
    Nicole Bruselat
    Nicolas Nottin
    Yann Deplerre
    Thomas Pernot
    Neel Dessel
    Marco Thiel
    Nicolas Martiette
    Alexander Obermann
    Djagmit Nagpal
    Franck Rousselot
Marketing
    Rui Anderson
    Tristan Perdriau
    Paul Beejamin
    Sacha Ramtohul
    Nils Bkankenstein
    Rory Smith
    Jon Brooke
    Grant Tasker
    Roxana Etemad
    Michael Willembourg
    Florent Moreau
    Lars Winkler
Senior Digital Matketing Manager
    Antonio Marfuggi
Senior Creative Services Manager
    Stephanie Journau
European PR Executive
    Alex Chinachen
Vice President - Communications
    Chris Glover
Branding Director,Project Coordination
    Makoto Kotaka
MMO Manager
    Simon Wells
Vice President - Branding
    Larry Sparks
Co-Chief Operating Officers
    Jurgen Goeldner
    Michael Sherlock
President & Chief Executive Officer
    Phil Rogers


Score
Production & Composition
    Nobuo Uematsu
Arrangement & Synthesizer Programming
    Tsutomu Narita

Main Theme - "Answers"
Vocals
    Susan Calloway
Drums
    Toru Hasebe
Bass
    Michio Nagaoka
Electric Guitar
    Go Tsukada
Hamond Organ
    Daisuke Kawai
Broque Harp
    Marie Nishiyama
Choir
    Tomoko Kanda
    Junko Menish
    Haruhiko Azuma
    Satofumi Suyama
Recording & Mixing Engineer
    Minoru Tanaka
Assistant Engineer
    Akihiro Tabuchi(Wonder Station)
Recording Studio
    Wonder Station
Mixing Studio
    Casabella Studio
Vocal Recording Director
    Arnie Roth(AWR Music)
Vocal Recording Engineer
    Mathew Prock
Vocal Recording Studio
    AWR Music Studio

Additional Recording
Arrangement & Synthesizer Programming
    Michio Okamiya (Detune)
    Kenichiro Fukui (HAL TOKYO)
Guitars
    Nozomi Fukukawa
Flute & Quena
    Hideyo Takakuwa
Violin
    Koichiro Muroya
Saxophone
    Yoshinari Takegami
Recording & Mixing Engineer
    Hiroyuki Akita
Music Programming
    Tadashi Yatabe
Recording Coordinators
    Tsutomu Satomi (Uchida Ongaku Jimusho)
    Asuka Tozawa (Uchida Ongaku Jimusho)
    Yuichi Uchida (Uchida Ongaku Jimusho)
Musical Director
    Hiroki Ogawa (Dog Ear Records)
Assistant Director
    Chiho Sekiguchi (Dog Ear Records)
Executive Producer
    Kensuke Matsushita (Dog Ear Records)
    Reiko Uematsu (SMILE PLEASE)

Voice Recording (US)
Voice Over Recording and Editorlal by Soundelux Design Music Group
Exective Creative Director
    Scott Martin Gershin
Facillity Manager
    Janet Rankin
Voice Over Business Manager
    William "Chip" Beaman
Voice Over Supervisor
    Erica Mehallo
Voice Over Administative Assistant
    Jessicca Gonzalez
Voice Over Casting and Directing
    Gordon Hunt
Voice Over Recording Engineers
    Justin Langley
    David Natale
Voice Over Editerlal
    Chad Bedell
    Mark Camperell
    Patrick Ginn
    Dutch Hill
    Gerrett Montgomery
    Bob Rankin
    Andrew Schlavone
Senior Asset Coordinator
    Chalie Gondak
Asset Coordinator
    Ellot Connors
    David Natale
    Brian Petterson
Production Assistants
    Alexander Leeman Johnson
    Allie Rankin
Cast
    Tessa Auberjonols
    Heather Halley
    Claudia Black
    Kate Higgins
    Susanne Blakselee
    Nick Jameson
    Steve Blum
    Hakeem Kae Kazim
    Robin Atkin Downes
    Nolan North
    Susan Duerden
    Darren Richardson
    Alastair Duncan
    Ari Rubin
    Greg Ellis
    Karen Schantz
    Crispin Freeman
    David Shaughnessy
    Brian George
    Dina Sherman
    Michael Gough
    Catherine Taber
    Cassandra Grae
    Jason Tendell
    Karl Wahlgren

Opeing Movie
Sound Design by Soundelux Design Music Group
Supervising Sound Designer & Mixer
    Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Design
    Bryan Bowen
    Tim Walston
    Scott Wolf
    Peter Zinda
Supervising Foley Artist
    Gary Hecker
Foley Artist
    Catherine Rose
Foley Mixer
    Nerses Gezalyan
Senior Asset Coordinator
    Charlle Gondak


Voice Recording (Japan)
Cast
    Yuka Igarashi
    Yuichi Nakamura
    Rio Natsuki
    Mami Shitara
    Yayoi Sugaya
    Rie Tanaka
Production Management
    HAIKYO
    RETREAT
    SIGMA SEVEN
Booking Agent
    Shigeru Sugaya (HAIKYO)


Post Production
Mixing Studio
    Panasonic Visuals,Inc.
Mixing Engineer
    Tsutomu Higa
Studio Sales Group
    Fumio Kubota


Special Thanks
Guildleve Illustrations
    Mitsuhiro Arita

    Norihiro Hiraki (BIHOU Co.,LTD.)
    Masaru Sato (BIHOU Co.,LTD.)
    Hideo Minaba (DESIGNATION)
    Mariko Suzuki (YOSHITAKA AMANO OFFICE)

    Hironori Kosaka
    Haruka Kurihara
    Saeco Suzuki
    Hiroyo Yamanaka
    All our Friends at AWR Music

    Masaya Akiyama (MOX-MOTION)
    Katsura Tabasa (MOX-MOTION)
    Riki Kataoka (Imagica Digital Scape Co.,Ltd.)
    Kimikadu Kageyama (Imagica Digital Scape Co.,Ltd.)
    Masakazu Tagawa (Imagica Digital Scape Co.,Ltd.)
    Shunsaku Usui (Imagica Digital Scape Co.,Ltd.)
INTEL
    Yoshie Munakata
    C3
    Yoko Kubotera
    Nobuyoshi Morii
NVIDIA
    Shawn Bonham
    Takayuki Kazama

Everyone at SQUARE ENIX and FINAL FANTASY fans Everywhere!


Production Executives
    Yoichi Wada
    Keiji Honda


Produced by
    SQUARE ENIX CO.,LTD.

スタッフ (1.19a)

(2011.10.14公開)

Producer & Director
    Naoki Yoshida
Assistant Director
    Hiroshi Takai
Assistant Director
    Shintaro Tamai
Technical Director
    Yoshihisa Hashimoto
Lead Planner
    Nobuaki Komoto
Lead Battle Planner
    Akihiko Matsui
Lead Programmer
    Hideyuki Kasuga
Lead Artist
    Akihiko Yoshida
Lead UI & Web Artist
    Hiroshi Minagawa
Lead Designer
    Takeo Suzuki
Score
    Nobuo Uematsu
Image Illustrator
    Yoshitaka Amano

World Planners
    Kenichi Iwao
    Banri Oda

Scenario Writers
    Yaeko Sato
    Sachie Hirano
    Fukiko Sekine

Lead Quest & Event Planner
    Toshiaki Suzuki
Quest & Event Planners
    Ruiko Fukazawa
    Yasuhiro Ikuta
    Yoshiaki Kasa
    Yuusuke Kodama
    Yoshikazu Kodama
    Youko Kyouya
    Yoshito Nabeshima
    Masatoshi Suzuki
    Taiji Tsuchiya
    Daisuke Tsumanuma
    Shinya Yoshino

Crafting,Garthering,and Item Planners
    Yusuke Kigoshi
    Yosuke Hayashi
    Kouichirou Kitasako
    Yuichi Ninagawa
    Masaki Takatsu

Lead In-Game Community Planner
    Toshinori Mizumachi
In-Game Community Planners
    Jun Kobayashi
    Kenji Muraoka

Lead System Planner
    Yuichi Murasawa
System Planner
    Yoshinori Aoyagi

Lead Battle Planner
    Mitsutoshi Gondai
Battle Planner
    Masatoshi Ishikawa

Lead Monster Planner
    Daisuke Sase
Monster Planners
    Takashi Izutani
    Atsushi Okada

Lead Level Planner
    Jun Yoshihara
Level Planners
    Arata Takahashi
    Motoharu Tanaka

UI Planners
    Ryu Nakamura
    Yasushi Matsumura
UI Designers
    Takuya Nagashima
    Hidehiko Okubo
    Shinpei Sakata

The Lodestone Team Manager
    Kenji Ishiwata
The Lodestone Team
    Kiyotaka Suzuki

    Tatsuo Fujii
    Yukie Fujikawa?
    Kazuhiro Oikawa
    Toyohiko Oohira?

Server Programmers
    Yoshikazu Takahashi
    Youichirou Shimada

    Tohio Masuzawa
    Mitsuru Nakashima
    Kazuhiro Shigekuni
    Keisuke Tanaka
    Tomoe Tezuka
    Yoshihito Yamaguchi?
Databese Engineer
    Tomoki Moriyama

Script System Programmer
    Kenji Chujo

Battle System Programmers
    Takashi Morio

    Susetyo Michael
    Noritsugu Mochizuki
    Kei Muta
    Masayoshi Sugimoto

Event System Programmers
    Hiroaki Ohno
    Wang Shiyang?

Client Programmers
    Mamoru Oyamada
    Yasuhiro Yamamoto

    Akira Aono
    Fumiaki Fukaya
    Shinji Hirao
    Danial Keoki
    Naoto Uenaka

Graphics Programmers
    Kei Honda
    Hideyuki Takahashi

    Yusuke Hasuo
    Hidenori Kondo
    Yasuki Okamoto

VFX Programmer
    Noriyuki Hiromoto

UI Programmers
    Kiyotaka Akaza
    Yoshikazu Kita

    Shinichi Fujisawa
    Mitsuteru Fukushima
    Shinya Motooka
    Hiroki Saitou?
    Hirotomo Suzuki

Development Tool Programmers
    Kazuhito Yoshida

    Seiki Iwamura
    Tetsu Izawa?
    Keita Kimura
    Akiyoshi Masuda
    Jiahua Wei

BG Concept Artists
    Eiichi Hama

    Kiyoshi Tsuchiya
    Rokuma Saitou
    Kenta Tanaka
    Yoshihisa Ueda

BG Artists
    Junichi Murata

    Tomoki Chiba
    Yuji Takasu
    Yoshihito Kawabata
    Masato Shida
    Jun Yamanaka

    Kouichi Nakayama
    Toru Ooshita
    Toshiyuki Tensaka
    Takayuki Hatamura
    Kentaro Kadoya
    Yasuyuki Kawamata
    Naoki Kurihara
    Katsuyuki Yoshioka
    Taku Watanabe?
    Hidehiro Furihata
    Junko Watarai
    Yuki Yamamoto
    Kumi Kanai

Character Concept Artists
    Ayumi Namae
    Kazuya Takahashi
    Hiroyuki Nagamine

    Shigeo Kasuya
    Kazunori Nakazawa
    Akiko Tanaka

Character Modeling Artists
    Keiichi Baba

    Yuji Mitsuishi
    Yuji Yamazaki

    Yoshimitsu Maruo
    Kei Naruse
    Kaoru Takayama
    Mizuki Tatsuno
    Takahiro Uchiyamada

Character Texture Artists
    Haruya Ishii
    
    Takako Ikedo

    Yoshiaki Katou
    Eri Satou
    Daisuke Takakuwa
    Miori Tsushima

Character Sculpture Artists
    Yoshinari Hirata
    
    Suguru Ishii
    Yohko Kaneko

Facial Artists
    Kazumichi Kimura

    Nozomi Ishida

Technical Artists
    Atsushi Sakamoto

    Nobuki Ando
    Masato Katori

Battle Anmators
    Takumi Tamura

    Isao Kakuuchi
    Kouhei Kurosawa
    Takanori Ogura
    Yuki Onuma
    Yuu Sagoe?
    Yasuyuki Sogame
    Takahiro Sugita
    Yumiko Isoyama

Cut Scene Animators
    Masaki Koshikawa

    Shikou Kikuchi
    Kazuya Fujinami
    Yoichi Muraki

Character Animators
    Shinya Ichida

    Satomi Tsuchida

Facial Animators
    Takeshi Sadohara

    Hitomi Chiba

Motion Capture Artist
    Kaoru Minemoto

HQ Cut Scene Artists
    Yuichi Kikuchi
    Masaki Imamura

    Kosuke Araki
    Takayuki Umemoto
    Yukie Wakamoto

Visual Effects Artists
    Yoshimasa Furukawa
    Yoshinori Ogura
    Hiroyuki Sudou

    Shizuo Kusano
    Seitarou Tsuchiya
    Atsushi Yamamoto
    Hiromi Yamashita
    Yuichiro Okamura

Project Managers
    Toshiaki Shiwaku

    Yuta Fukuhara?
    Michi Kuboki?
    Nao Matsuda
    Hiroyuki Ogawa
    Yoko Taniyama?


Sound Section
Sound Director
    Masayoshi Soken
Sound Designers
    Jota Goto
    Kazuhiro Hosoe
    Yosuke Nakashima
    Minoru Tsuchihashi
    Ai Yamashita
    Masayuki Yui
Sound Programmers
    Yoshinori Tsuchida
    Akihiro Minami
    Yuichi Nishimatsu
Composers
    Naoshi Mizuta
    Ryo Yamazaki
    Tsuyoshi Sekito
Project Manager
    Kazuki Hamamoto
Project Assistant
    Yuko Sakae


Localization
Localization Director
    Gary Francis Manucal?
Localization Coordinators
    Kazuhisa Nakatani
    Yukiko Hanzawa?
Translation Direction & English Locallization
    Michael-Christopher Koji Fox
English Translation & Localization
    Steven Reinhart
    Kenneth Pinyopusarerk?
French Translation & Locallization
    Emille Thore?
    Eve Chauvire
    Clement Depgne?
German Translation & Localization
    Steven Gerholdt
    Eve Kappeller?
    Stefan Pessler?
UK Editor
    Morgan Morris Rushton?
Lead Online French Editor
    Timothy O' Rourke?
    Benoit Cattlaut?
Lead Online German Editor
    Daniel Fischer?
Localization Support
    Phil Bright
    David Fehrmann?
    Eric Fetterman?
    Tim Law?
    Yuriko Nagata
    Laurent Sautlere?
    Nicolas Terransse?
    John Townsend?
    Marcus Wehner?
Coordination Support
    Mei Koshimizu?
Coordination Supervisor
    Satoshi Toyoda
Translation Manager
    Aziz Hinoshita
General Manager
    Kazuhisa Ichigaya


Visual Works
Chief Movie Director
    Kazuyuki Ikumori
Production Manager
    Keisuke Ishikawa
Layout & Previsuallization Supervisors
    Hiroyuki Honda
    Hiroshi Kuwabara
Layout & Previsuallization Artists
    Ayako Hayashi
    Goichiro Inoue
    Kenichi Toguchi
Crowd Simulation & Animation Supervisor
    Naito Satoshi
Animation Supervisor
    Hirotaka Sawada
Animator
    Hikaru Murakami
    Ryohei Sakumi
    Mio Shoji
Sets & Props Lead Artists
    Naoya Shigematsu
    Kuniaki Saitou
Sets & Props Modelers
    Takehiko Hoashi
    Takuya Kakitsubo
    Takafumi Nishimura
    Hiroshi Nishinaka
    Atsushi Oosako
    Jing Wang
Character Lead Supervisor
    Ken Yuasa
Character Modelers
    Moriyasu Kokubu
    Takafumi Asai
    Toshihide Funato
    Akio Hamashima
Character Technical Supervisor
    Mitsuharu Fukai
Character Technical Directors
    Kazuhisa Chida
    Akito Mogi
    Yasutomo Kawarai
    Yasuhiro Nishimura
Effect Supervisor
    Souichi Shirakabe
Effect Technical Directors
    Youichi Iwata
    Noriaki Maruyama
    Naoya Okutani
    Masanori Yamao
Lighting & Compositing Supervisor
    Isao Namba
Lighting & Compositing Artists
    Yuuki Akama
    Momoko Daigo
    Hiroshi Fujiwara
    Hideki Mizoguchi
    Toshiaki Yamada
Compositing Supervisor
    Yasuharu Yoshizawa
    Isamu Watamori
Editor
    Keiichi Kojima
Motion Capture Group Manager
    Hiroki Minami
Motion Capture Studio Supervisor
    Nobuaki Kume
Motion Capture Artists
    Hiroaki Kibe
    Takuya Morimoto
Motion Actors
    Mayumi Hashiguchi (quack-luck Inc.)
    Yutaka Miyauchi
    Haruka Shibai (Stardas・21)
Visual Works Coordinators
    Masaaki Kasai
    Wakako Murata
Chief Production Engineer
    Miyazaki Keisuke
Production Engineers
    Hirofumi Kawai
    Kengo Ishihata
    Kazuyo Kojima
    Daisuke Nagayasu
    Yutaka Ono
    KiHang Park
    Tomohiro Shiga
    Takashi Shiraga
Assistant Motion Capture Coordinator
    Miki Fukuwatase
Senior Production Office Coordinator
    Makiko Nasu


Advanced Technology Division
Lead Programmer
    Hiroshi Iwasaki
Programmers
    Kohei Egami
    Satoshi Kitade
Lead Artists
    Akira Iwata
Artist
    Takashi Sugata
Technical Artists
    Ryusuke Sasaki

    Yoshiyuki Sawada
    Yasuhiro Shinohara
    Keita Takagi


Online Business Management Division
Corporate Executive
    Hiromichi Tanaka
Publicity Team
    Rieko Katayama
    Daisuke Yamamoto
Alliance Partnership Team
    Takashi Hasegawa?
    Koji Shirasugi


System Administration
Corporate Executive
    Hirokazu Nishikado
General Manager
    Motoharu Mitamura?
Senior Manager
    Naoko Tadaura?
Managers
    Masaya Tateoka
    Tatsuya Mori?
Engineers
    Masashi Hamahira
    Nobufumi Yamada
    Tomohiro Hayasaka
    Kenichi Matsudo
    Yoshinori Hiranaka
    Takashi Sato
    Akinori Hiroki
    Naoto Shimada
    Kazuyuki Horii
    Taro Shimada
    Yasutaka Nakata
    Masahiro Tajima
    Taka Iwasaki
    Kensuke Takahashi
    Kazuhiro Kasai
    Tetsuya Takahashi
    Guanghu Shen
    Hajime Tomon
    Hideki Matsushita
    Kenji Tsumaki
    Takashi Morita
    Kei Tasaka
    Hironobu Murakami
    Takashi Watanabe
    Toshitaka Iso
    Zhengyu Xie
    Takahide Nojima
    Yu Nagao
    Masao Nozaki
Coordinators
    Kae Murata
    Takako Naganuma
    Ryuhei Ozai
    Hiroko Tanaka
    Ayano Yamaguchi
    Kumiko Nakazawa
    Kazuya Okayasu


Online Platform Development Group
Programmers
    Nobuaki Oosawa
    Hiromi Okamoto
    tadamichi Obinata
    Ken Kizaki
    Hideaki Sasaki
    Hidekazu Soga
    Hajime Miyahira
Planner    
    Masato Ide


Online Service
Grobal Online Producer
    Sage Sundi
Global Community Producer
    Toshio Murouchi
Engineering Director
    Shin Shibata
Community Planners
    Kazuyoshi Mochizuki

    Hirotaka Abe
    Naoki Aya
    Kenichi Hashimoto
    Takeshi Kato
    Tatsuhiko Nozaki
    Kazuhito Tabuchi
    Satoshi Yasukawa
Support System Engineers
    Tatsuhiko Inagaki

    Kazuya Miyashita
    Tomoki Taniyama
Online Support Director
    Shosaku Takabayashi
Operations Group
    Ryuji Kudo

    Makoto Okabe
    Hiromi Suda
    Kozue Miyatake
    Aki Takeda
    Hiroyuki Watanabe

    Jun Ito
    Harutaro Morimae
    Isao Kajiwara
    Naoto Tada
    Tohru Maki
    Kimihiko Tokunaga

    Keita Dairaku
    Takahiro Masui
    Yukie Hagiwara
    Tomonori Obata
    Ryohei Ishizuka
    Mie Ohsaki
    Masahiro Ito
    Ayako Oshima
    Sino Kayutsuka
    Shinya Seino
    Kaori Kudou
    Kentaro Suzuki
    Teruyoshi Kudou
    Kenta Watanabe


Quality Assurance
Genaral Manager
    Koji Yamashita
Senior Manager
    Yukihiro Shibuya
Manager
    Hideyuki Kato
Ratings Advisor
    Reiko Kondo
Coordinators
    Kenichiro Takahashi
    Hirotsugu Yamamoto

    Kensuke Matsuura
    Daichi Miura

    Taketoshi Akasaka
    Kazuyuki Kageyama
    Yuji Hatori
Technical Engineers
    Hisato Iwatsuki
    Kosuke Kawakami
    Ryuji Kiyoshima
    Hiroyuki Ogura
    Toyokazu Takehara
Testers
    Yuma Aoyagi
    Hiroyuki Sekino
    Yuka Fujii
    Akiyuki Shina
    Shintaro Gunji
    Takahito Shinfuku
    Masaki Heitsugi
    Ryuichi Someya
    Ryo Hirata
    Takahiro Sugiyama
    Sho Igarashi
    Chitose Suzuki
    Yuki Kobayashi
    Shingo Suzuki
    Daisuke Komatsugi
    Toyokazu Takagi
    Hiroe Murayama
    Natsumi Takahashi
    Katsuhiro Nakayama
    Yoshiyuki Takahashi
    Masami Obayashi
    Yuya Takahashi
    Makoto Odaira
    Miyuki Takao
    Koichiro Okuno
    Takao Toshima
    Takanori Onishi
    Tsubasa Toumiya
    Akihiro Ono
    Taiki Tsutsui
    Daishi Saito
    Yoshitaka Yokota
    Naoto Sakuraba
    Hiroshi Yokote
    Mizuki Sasamoto
    Shieri Yoshida
The Lodestone Coordinator
    Eiko Masada
The Lodestone Testers
    Mayumi Hosokawa
    Harumi Kato
    Junichiro Komatsu
    Hisae Mukai
...and the entire QA staff


Sales & Marketing Division
Senior Vice President
    Keiji Honda
General Manager
    Tomoyoshi Oosaki
Managers
    Tsutomu Yamada
    Koji Takada
    Makoto Tsuda
Staff
    Ayako Hasegawa
    Hiroshi Oogane
    Shunichi Hashimoto
    Mizuki Sakuma
    Akira Hisamoto
    Maiko Shimizu
    Nana Iba
    Takuma Shiraishi
    Kazuo Kusakawa
    Atsuo Takahashi
    Masahiro Matsumoto
    Yoshiyuki Takahashi
    Asato Meguro
    Tomomi Tsuchide
    Kana Miyata
    Yoshiki Yamada
    Erina Nagano
    Aki Yamamoto
    Wataru Ninomiyua
    Masaki Yano
    Toshihide Nomura
    Rumi Yoshikawa


SQUARE ENIX,INC.(North America)
Senior Quality Assurance Manager
    David "Ribs" Carrillo
Assistant QA Manager
    Aaron J. Adams
Senior QA Coordinator
    David T.K. Doan
QA Coordinator
    Adam D. Pascual
QA Assistant Coordinators
    Michael Asaton
    Alejandro J. Kontarovsky
QA Administators
    Alfred Holz
    Keith P. Martz
QA Team
    Greg R. Buchold
    Teresa Balwing Carnes
    Kythra Conreras
    Eric Lea
    Dustin Loudon
    Pablo De La Cruz Padlla
    Desirae Rubio
    Louis Sedeno III
Assistant TQA Manager
    Mark Okamoto
TQA Associate Analyst
    Juve Quiroz
QA Translators
    Earl Gertwagen
    Takahito Soh
Localization & QA Director
    Yutaka Sano
North America Online Prodcer
    Yasu Kurosawa
Director Online Business
    Franko F. Fonseca
Senior Manager of Operations
    Sean Michael
Online Community Manager
    Robert Allen Peeler
Assistant Online Community Manager
    Matt Hillton
Community Planner
    Davin Casadey
Community Relations Representative
    Berthany Stout
In-Game Support Manager
    Mani Berenji
Senior Game Masters
    Brendan Hee
    Amy McCrary?
    Laura Post
Advanced Game Masters
    Kyle Aloni
    Paul(Ryan)Mallexi
    Thomas Schell
Game Masters
    Larry Dupreez
    Jim Leko
    Michael Wagner
Information Center Manager
    Carl Hidalgo
Information Center Supervisors
    Jereme Skelton
    Kenny Yoshinaga
Information Center Staff
    Chris Farmer
    Stephen Harding
    James Massey
Operations Support Supervisor
    Steve Nguyen
Operations Support Agents
    Chris Ichikawa
    Jose Osio
    Gregory Toyosaka
VP Legal & Business Affairs,General Counsel
    Clinton Foy
Legal & Bussiness Affairs
    Steve Ross
    Desiree Rosales
    Adam Sullivan
Product Manager
    Charles McCarter?
Senior Director of Public Relations
    Reilly Brennan
Public Relations
    Elizabeth Stewart
    Emily Shoji
    Laura Shiraishi
    Maliha Fariz
Sales
    Ron Kurtz
    Mike Silbowltz
    Keith Hillmer
    Eric Rosenberger
    Johnny Lam
    Jennifer Park
    Daniel Gaita
    Nrthan Harris
Sales Project Communications & Merchandising
    Kanji Romeo Tashiro
Merchandising
    Patrick Lofstrom
Project Communications
    Yuka Kayukawa
    Emi Bliss
    Ami Funaki
Events
    Wilbur Lin
Interactive Markting Services
    Eric So
    Shinri Matsuoka
Director of Creative Services
    Michael Bannon
Creative Services
    Brett Wooldridge
Vice President of Markting
    Mona Hamilton
Senior Vice President
    Shinij Hashimoto
President and CEO
    Mike Fischer


SQUARE ENIX LTD.(Europe)
Localisation Producers
    Lorenzo Grimaldi
    Martin Walter
Assistant QA Manager
    Sebatien Dulabour
QA Translators
    Sumiko Okada
    Gavin Poffley
French QA Lead
    Bertrand Berthlsen
French Senior Tester
    Adrien Meyer
French QA Team
    Flavie Bidault
    Louise Macqueron
    Marion Brischen
    Nicolas Naillon
    Boris Clement
    Gillers Nokeo
    Mikael Joly
    Eric Pallavicint
    Carine Jouneau
    Alex Santos
    Aurelle Kryvinskyl
    John Wyckaert
    Lucile Le Merle
German QA Lead
    Stefan E, Mayer
German Senior Tester
    Matthias Winter
German QA Team
    Bjorn Bender
    Michael Kozmann
    Andreas Boss
    Sandra Kronewetter
    Michael Brastenhofer
    Marlake Muller
    Rebecca Dilg
    Sigrid Prelssl
    Patrick Fuchs
    Leandra Rhoese
    Sabrina Gasser
    Andreas Rolen
    Tina Hamboeck
    Katja Stleler
    Marko Kleemann
    Miika Viranen
    Soren Kablitz
Localisation Team
    Pierre Gauthier
    Elisa Girlbaldi
    Giulia Isnenghi
    Sina Moelleken
    Mariona Pera I de Miguel
Assistant Production Manager
    Yuko Tomizawa
QA Manager
    Andre Woitczyk
Senior Production Manager
    Seb Ohsan Berthenlsen
Online Service
Community and Service Senior Manager
    Saori Hill
Online Business Development Assistant Manager
    Ian Abrol
Online Business Development Assistant
    Victor Chuah
Online Community Representative(FR)
    Akli Amichi
Online Community Representative(DE)
    Eileen Hattab
European Customer Service Manager
    Damian Bennett
Assistant Manager - European Information Center
    Camille Ledauphin
Assistant Manager - European GM Support
    Reinaldo Santodomingo
Assistant Manager - European Operations Support Group
    Bastlen Spiegel
Operations Support Assistant
    Cedric Gasq
Operations Support Assistant
    Nobuko Sugahara
Operations Support Translator
    Timothy Cooke
Customer Support Group
    Matthlas Bejs
    Verena Neubauer
    Nicole Bruselat
    Nicolas Nottin
    Yann Deplerre
    Thomas Pernot
    Neel Dessel
    Marco Thiel
    Nicolas Martiette
    Alexander Obermann
    Djagmit Nagpal
    Franck Rousselot
Marketing
    Rui Anderson
    Tristan Perdriau
    Paul Beejamin
    Sacha Ramtohul
    Nils Bkankenstein
    Rory Smith
    Jon Brooke
    Grant Tasker
    Roxana Etemad
    Michael Willembourg
    Florent Moreau
    Lars Winkler
Senior Digital Matketing Manager
    Antonio Marfuggi
Senior Creative Services Manager
    Stephanie Journau
European PR Executive
    Alex Chinachen
Vice President - Communications
    Chris Glover
Branding Director,Project Coordination
    Makoto Kotaka
MMO Manager
    Simon Wells
Vice President - Branding
    Larry Sparks
Co-Chief Operating Officers
    Jurgen Goeldner
    Michael Sherlock
President & Chief Executive Officer
    Phil Rogers


Score
Production & Composition
    Nobuo Uematsu
Arrangement & Synthesizer Programming
    Tsutomu Narita

Main Theme - "Answers"
Vocals
    Susan Calloway
Drums
    Toru Hasebe
Bass
    Michio Nagaoka
Electric Guitar
    Go Tsukada
Hamond Organ
    Daisuke Kawai
Broque Harp
    Marie Nishiyama
Choir
    Tomoko Kanda
    Junko Menish
    Haruhiko Azuma
    Satofumi Suyama
Recording & Mixing Engineer
    Minoru Tanaka
Assistant Engineer
    Akihiro Tabuchi(Wonder Station)
Recording Studio
    Wonder Station
Mixing Studio
    Casabella Studio
Vocal Recording Director
    Arnie Roth(AWR Music)
Vocal Recording Engineer
    Mathew Prock
Vocal Recording Studio
    AWR Music Studio

Additional Recording
Arrangement & Synthesizer Programming
    Michio Okamiya (Detune)
    Kenichiro Fukui (HAL TOKYO)
Guitars
    Nozomi Fukukawa
Flute & Quena
    Hideyo Takakuwa
Violin
    Koichiro Muroya
Saxophone
    Yoshinari Takegami
Recording & Mixing Engineer
    Hiroyuki Akita
Music Programming
    Tadashi Yatabe
Recording Coordinators
    Tsutomu Satomi (Uchida Ongaku Jimusho)
    Asuka Tozawa (Uchida Ongaku Jimusho)
    Yuichi Uchida (Uchida Ongaku Jimusho)
Musical Director
    Hiroki Ogawa (Dog Ear Records)
Assistant Director
    Chiho Sekiguchi (Dog Ear Records)
Executive Producer
    Kensuke Matsushita (Dog Ear Records)
    Reiko Uematsu (SMILE PLEASE)

Voice Recording (US)
Voice Over Recording and Editorlal by Soundelux Design Music Group
Exective Creative Director
    Scott Martin Gershin
Facillity Manager
    Janet Rankin
Voice Over Business Manager
    William "Chip" Beaman
Voice Over Supervisor
    Erica Mehallo
Voice Over Administative Assistant
    Jessicca Gonzalez
Voice Over Casting and Directing
    Gordon Hunt
Voice Over Recording Engineers
    Justin Langley
    David Natale
Voice Over Editerlal
    Chad Bedell
    Mark Camperell
    Patrick Ginn
    Dutch Hill
    Gerrett Montgomery
    Bob Rankin
    Andrew Schlavone
Senior Asset Coordinator
    Chalie Gondak
Asset Coordinator
    Ellot Connors
    David Natale
    Brian Petterson
Production Assistants
    Alexander Leeman Johnson
    Allie Rankin
Cast
    Tessa Auberjonols
    Heather Halley
    Claudia Black
    Kate Higgins
    Susanne Blakselee
    Nick Jameson
    Steve Blum
    Hakeem Kae Kazim
    Robin Atkin Downes
    Nolan North
    Susan Duerden
    Darren Richardson
    Alastair Duncan
    Ari Rubin
    Greg Ellis
    Karen Schantz
    Crispin Freeman
    David Shaughnessy
    Brian George
    Dina Sherman
    Michael Gough
    Catherine Taber
    Cassandra Grae
    Jason Tendell
    Karl Wahlgren

Opeing Movie
Sound Design by Soundelux Design Music Group
Supervising Sound Designer & Mixer
    Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Design
    Bryan Bowen
    Tim Walston
    Scott Wolf
    Peter Zinda
Supervising Foley Artist
    Gary Hecker
Foley Artist
    Catherine Rose
Foley Mixer
    Nerses Gezalyan
Senior Asset Coordinator
    Charlle Gondak


Voice Recording (Japan)
Cast
    Yuka Igarashi
    Yuichi Nakamura
    Rio Natsuki
    Mami Shitara
    Yayoi Sugaya
    Rie Tanaka
Production Management
    HAIKYO
    RETREAT
    SIGMA SEVEN
Booking Agent
    Shigeru Sugaya (HAIKYO)


Post Production
Mixing Studio
    Panasonic Visuals,Inc.
Mixing Engineer
    Tsutomu Higa
Studio Sales Group
    Fumio Kubota


Special Thanks
Guildleve Illustrations
    Mitsuhiro Arita

    Norihiro Hiraki (BIHOU Co.,LTD.)
    Masaru Sato (BIHOU Co.,LTD.)
    Hideo Minaba (DESIGNATION)
    Mariko Suzuki (YOSHITAKA AMANO OFFICE)

    Hironori Kosaka
    Haruka Kurihara
    Saeco Suzuki
    Hiroyo Yamanaka
    All our Friends at AWR Music

    Masaya Akiyama (MOX-MOTION)
    Katsura Tabasa (MOX-MOTION)
    Riki Kataoka (Imagica Digital Scape Co.,Ltd.)
    Kimikadu Kageyama (Imagica Digital Scape Co.,Ltd.)
    Masakazu Tagawa (Imagica Digital Scape Co.,Ltd.)
    Shunsaku Usui (Imagica Digital Scape Co.,Ltd.)
INTEL
    Yoshie Munakata
    C3
    Yoko Kubotera
    Nobuyoshi Morii
NVIDIA
    Shawn Bonham
    Takayuki Kazama

Everyone at SQUARE ENIX and FINAL FANTASY fans Everywhere!


Production Executives
    Yoichi Wada
    Keiji Honda


Produced by
    SQUARE ENIX CO.,LTD.

関連する年表


トップ   編集 凍結 差分 バックアップ 添付 複製 名前変更 リロード   新規 一覧 単語検索 最終更新   ヘルプ   最終更新のRSS
Last-modified: 2017-11-18 (土) 10:03:27 (1035d)