2008年09月11日、『インフィニット アンディスカバリー』が発売された。
作品群/スクウェア・エニックス/2008年度
作品/インフィニット アンディスカバリー
Original Concept & Lead R&D Programmer
Yoshiharu Gotanda
Planning Supervisor
Masaki Norimoto
Director
Hiroshi Ogawa
Voice Cast
CAPEL
Shinnosuke Tachibana
AYA
Hitomi Nabatame
SIGMUND
Tomokazu Sugita
EDUCARDO
Shin-ichiro Miki
EUGENE
Toru Furusawa
MIRCHE
Ryoko Shintani
KIRIYA
Noriaki Sugiyama
LUKA
Yumiko Kobayashi
ROKA
Kana Ueda
KOMACHI
Yuki Matsuoka
KRISTOFOR
Rikiya Koyama
BALBAGAN / SOLENSTAM
Taiten Kusunoki
GUSTAV
Takayuki Nezu
DOMINICA
Junko Minagawa
VIKA
Rie Kugimiya
TOMA
Akeno Watanabe
SERAFIMA
Yuri Amano
ENMA
Masashi Hirose
FAINA
Yukie Maeda
RANBAT
Yasuhiro Mamiya
SEMBEARS
Keiichi Takahashi
LEONID
Junichi Suwabe
VERA
Tsuyoshi Koyama
SUBARU
Naoko Matsui
SHARUKH
Naoya Uchida
MIRO
Daisuke Kishio
SAWADIR
Harumi Asai
MERCHENARIES-MALE
Youhei Tadano
MERCHENARIES-FEMALE
Yumiko Akaike
MINISER
Hiroshi Nagamatsu
MALE
Jun Konno
MALE-OLD
Hiroshi Shirokuma
SOLDIER-MALE
Hayato Nakata
tri-Ace Unit
Lead Programmer
Satoshi Miyama
AI Programmers
Hideo Yoshikawa
Naomi Tokuda
Lead Framework Programmer
Tetsuo Kashiwagi
Framework Programmers
Yukinori Yamaguchi
Ryosuke Yokono
Lead Battle Programmer
Tsugihiro Oda
Battle Programmer
Akiyuki Tomiyama
Lead Planner
Akira Nakamura
Planners
Ketaro Arakawa
Kentaro Takemoto
Lead Game Scripter
Hiroyuki Horii
Game Scripter
Kenji Okubo
Lead Cutscene Designer
Hiromichi Nakayama
Cutscene Designers
Hiroyuki Kawamura
Seiko Asano
Kumiko Okamura
Art Production Manager
Daisuke Matsumoto
Art Director
Junnosuke Kanazawa
Character Designer
Yukihiro Kajimoto
Lead Environment Artist
Akiko Kojima
Chief Environment Artist
Kohei Kimura
Environment Artists
Atsuhiro Machida
Hiroyuki Endow
Mami Matsushita
Takamichi Hasegawa
Hiroko Suzuki
Hiroko Miyazaki
Chiemi Mita
Lead 3D Character Artist
Naruhiro Kishimoto
Chief 3D Character Artist
Nau Yuzawa
3D Character Artists
Tomoaki Sato
Keiko Obayashi
Yuko Kumoi
Lead Animator
Masateru Suzuki
Chief Animator
Takashi Sugiyama
Animators
Nana Kaneda
Shinichirou Taniguchi
Miki Kurose
Yuka Katagi
Eriko Sato
Yasuko Yamauchi
Saki Takada
Lead Visual Effects Artist
Yasuhito Shinchi
Visual Effects Artist
Shohei Sato
Sound Director
Michihiko Shichi
Sound Designers
Yoshinori Aoki
Mana Tanahashi
Hitoshi Okamoto
R&D Programmers
Tatsuya Shoji
Satoshi Ishii
Daisuke Sugiura
Bart Sekura
Marc Heng
Paul Adrian Caristino
FMV Director
Kenichi Kanekura
FMV Art Director
Yukinori Masuda
FMV Manager
Yukimi Furuya
FMV Artists
Kibai Naruyama
Kanako Fukumoto
Naoki Hamada
Kazuki Shigeta
Takayuki Fujino
Tetsuro Matsuda
Ikuyo Yoshida
Saori Ikeda
System Administrators
Chikaaki Tokuhiro
Takeshi Kitamura
Koji Fukushima
Takashi Tahara
External Specialists
Project Coordinator
Masatoshi Mitori (4thFIG.)
World Concept / Supervisor
Ryo Mizuno
Scenario / Supervisor
Syoji Gato
Programmer
Makoto Yamamoto (JAM Co.,Ltd.)
Storyboard Artists
Kenji Miyawaki
Koichi Ohata
Seiji Uda
Kiyoshi Okuyama (tuetue Kombinato.)
Cutscene Designers
Kazuyuki Miura
Koji Nagaoka
FMV Artist
Ryoui Shirakawa
Music Composer
Motoi Sakuraba
Strings
Koike Strings
Flute
Hideyo Takakuwa
Recording Director
Mitsugu Nakamura (TEAM Entertainment)
Score
Chiaki Kato
Masami Murata
Recording Engineer
Atsushi Kobayashi
Assistant Engineer
Kazunori Yamada (SOUND INN)
Mastering Engineer
Kazuya Sato (Memory Tech)
External Teams
Scenario
ORG Inc.
Scenario Director
Mitsuhiro Nakazawa
Scenario Writers
Kenichi Takamori
Akihiro Nagashima
Kohei Nishimura
Eiichi Takahashi
Mari Ohishi
Cinematics Direction
SHIROGUMI INC.
Cinematics Director
Masaki Takahashi
Managers
Hiromasa Inoue
Masayo Ono
Environment Modeling / Visual Effects
feelplus inc.
Background Map Model Artists
Seiji Tokizawa
Ayumu Kuboya
Yoshihide Sasagawa
Makoto Ouchi
Junichiro Asakura
Effect Artists
Katsunori Otsuka
Kumiko Takada
Manager
Takehiko Akabane
Visual Effects
IVY-ARTS Corp.
3D Designer
Masayuki Konishi
CG Designer
Masatoshi Kudo
Animation / Visual Effects
G-STYLE CO. Ltd.
Chief Motion Designer
Makoto Ishikawa
Motion Designers
Masami Yamazaki
Takeshi Saito
Shuji Uno
Chief Effects Designer
Atsushi Yamamoto
Effects Designers
Tomonori Yoshikawa
Akihiko Kudo
Misato Yamada
President and Representative Director
Kengo Shibuya
Modeling / Animation / Visual Effects
POLYGON PICTURES Inc.
Modeling Supervisor
Hideaki Watanabe
Lead Modeler
Satoshi Ichikawa
Modelers
Daichi Okajima
Chizuru Hosomura
Animation Supervisor
Tatsuo Asai
Animator
Hiroshi Shimada
Rigging Supervisor
Megumi Sonda
Supervising Effects Artist
Tomohiro Akiyama
Lead Effects Artist
Taichi Sudo
Effects Artists
Masayuki Uemoto
Genyou Sasaki
Kana Kitta
System Engineer
Keiichi Kameda
System Administrator
Mitsuru Ohtake
CG Line Producer
Hiroaki Ohhashi
CG Producer
Ken-ichiro Nakazawa
Other Creative Staff
DIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd.
Cutscene Designers
Masahiro Fuke
Takeo Maeda
Animators
Tetsuya Kawada
Yousuke Harada
Itsuha Nakayama
Manager
Hajime Tachikawa
Other Creative Staff
CREEK & RIVER Co.,Ltd.
Planner
Jae-Young Lee
Manager
Tamaka Nakagawa
Recording Studio
Broadmedia Studios Corporation
Recording Director
Kimiko Kai
Recording Staff
Yoshikazu Taka
Akira Namiki
Yasuyuki Abe
Miki Umetsu
Yoshiko Yamashita
Audio Production Supervisors
Midori Shimazawa
Daisuke Iguchi
Sound Editing / Sound Effects
T’s MUSIC Co. Ltd.
Sound Editing / Sound Effects
Tomomitsu Matsushita
Yutaka Takahashi
Manabu Fujiki
Atsushi Mori
Sound Editing
Kajiya Music Co. LTD.
Sound Editing
Ryuichi Nitta
Takatsugu Wakabayashi
Recording Studio
SOUND INN
Mastering Studio
Memory Tech
Motion Capture Studio
MOZOO Inc.
Producer / Motion Director
Shinji Takehara
Motion Capture Technical Director
Sakura Munakata
Production Manager / Motion Designer
Yoshiki Isozaki
Motion Designers
Yutaka Wakayama
Shinjirou Nagao
Kenichi Tachibana
Wataru Yachida
Go Hattori
Yoichi Takai
Daisuke Imahori
Saki Sato
Yoshihiro Ozawa
Motion Design
ORBITALLINK Inc.
Motion Designers
Seiichi Tanabe
Yuya Hirota
Chika Watanabe
3D Animation
SHiiTAKE DiGiTAL,Ltd.
Production Manager
Takako Kanda
Animation Artists
Takayuki Uda
Yuuki Kato
Casting
SHOCHIKU ENTERTAINMENT CO. LTD.
Manager
Yumiko Nara
Casting
Yoshikawa Casting Office
Casting Coordinator
Mitsuyo Ishigaki
Motion Actors
CAPEL
Tetsumichi Tairako (SHOCHIKU ENTERTAINMENT)
Motion Actors
Maki Kazato
Takuya Nakamura
Makoto Onaga
Naoki Michii
Haruka Moriyama
Koji Hoshina
Mayu Hiratsuka
Junya Souma
Ai Furukawa
Yuko Kana
Mayu Sato
Shin Kubo
Yuka Hino
Masanori Tomita (AC Factory)
Hiromi Shinjo (AC Factory)
Yoshitake Ishikura (AC Factory)
Emiko Saito (AC Factory)
Maki Kan (AC Factory)
Fumiko Sato (AC Factory)
Junya Iwamoto
Chihiro Imai
Taichi Ohkawa
Special Thanks
Kenji Goshima
Hideaki Matsumoto
Youko Namikata
Yasuhiro Kurimoto
Hiromi Ito
Hiromi Nagata
Ai Arayama
Microsoft Unit
Microsoft Game Studios Japan
Executive Program Manager
Gordon Hee
Program Manager
Isao Murayama
Development Lead
Junya Shimoda
Art Lead
Hiroshi Hiraga
Audio Leads
Yoshikazu Kamata
Tomoyuki Hoshi
Test Lead
Sakiko Kano
Administration
Yuko Kusakabe
Business Manager
Takayuki Kawasaki
Senior Business Manager
Alfred Tan
Translators
Edgar M Cooke
Miho Murano
Group Senior Manager
Richard Newman
Studio Manager
Andrew Flavell
Microsoft Co.,Ltd.
Group Manager
Kiichiro Urata
Account Manager
Norimichi Yonekura
SQUARE ENIX Unit
Quality Assurance
Coordinator
Hiroki Sato
Planner
Naoki Shinagawa
Assistant Coordinators
Yasutaka Nakashima
Takashi Yamada
Technical Engineers
Kazuya Okamoto
Toshimitsu Umezawa
Technical Assistant
Yukihide Nomura
Senior Tester
Takejiro Otani
Testers
Yosuke Tsukamoto
Yohei Sakata
Tomohiko Takahashi
Haruhiko Kumaki
Koichiro Okuno
Yusuke Kitamura
Hidefumi Sakama
Masaki Takatsu
Keisuke Suzuki
Hidekuni Katori
Takahito Shinfuku
Hiroshi Wada
Mamiko Saito
Shintaro Gunji
Kouichi Kawachi
Ryoko Koga
Kazuhiko Yamaguchi
Kenichi Kawamura
Ryota Minami
Miyuki Matsumura
Toshiya Akita
Akira Kitamura
Toshinari Iwafune
Mithitoshi Hamasaki
Shunichiro Hirai
Kazuki Yasuda
Katsuya Aiso
Ai Sato
Yoshihiro Takezoe
Keisuke Iizuka
Yoshiharu Ohkawara
Naoko Yamashita
Minami Maruyama
Aoi Abe
Mie Takarabe
Masaomi Hiiragi
Daisuke Komatsugi
Atsuyoshi Nakamura
Akihiko Koyama
Rina Tajiri
...and All QA Staff
Chief Coordinator
Yuuchi Kikumoto
Manager
Hideyuki Kato
Senior Manager
Yukihiro Shibuya
General Manager
Koji Yamashita
Localization
Director
Kay Miura
Coordinator
Saeko Shimomachi
Lead Translator
Christopher M. Kennedy
Editor
Colin Williamson
Manager
Kazuyoshi Tashiro
Senior Manager
Masashi Hiramatsu
General Manager
Toshirou Tsuchida
Community & Service Division
Customer Service Manager
Shosaku Takabayashi
Information Center Manager
Ryuji Kudo
Information Center Supervisors
Natsuyo Takada
Noriko Nakanome
BACK-END Support Manager
Toshio Murouchi
BACK-END Support Group Chief
Yojiro Yamaoka
BACK-END Support Group Staff
Maki Matsuda
Takahiko Kinoshita
...and All Support Staff
Ratings Section
Ratings Section Manager
Masashi Hiramatsu
Ratings Advisor
Reiko Kondo
Miri Ito
Sales & Marketing Division
Corporate Executive
Shinji Hashimoto
General Manager
Tomoyoshi Oosaki
Senior Manager
Satoshi Kashiwazaki
Sales Staff
Aki Yamamoto
Koji Takada
Makoto Tsuda
Managers
Tsutomu Yamada
Koji Takada
Makoto Tsuda
Sales Staff
Aki Yamamoto
Eri Morimoto
Shinya Nakamura
Atsuo Takahashi
Shunichi Hashimoto
Hiroshi Oogane
Tatsuhiko Tsubota
Kazuo Kusakawa
Tomomi Iwakura
Keisuke Takahashi
Toshihide Nomura
Koji Shirasugi
Toshio Harada
Kyoko Setani
Yoshiyuki Takahashi
Masahiro Matsumoto
Yuken Furo
Masaki Yano
Nami Ikeda
Minoru Kikuchi
Yoshiki Yamada
Ryoma Tajima
Ayumi Takano
Saori Habara
Haruko Matsumoto
Yuko Oyanagi
Hitomi Matsuki
Kayo Umekita
Kaori Matsumura
Akane Ohara
Masaru Takahashi
Maki Sato
Mieko Ohta
Masami Tabo
Tomoko Kasahara
Toshiyuki Kato
Tomomi Tsuchida
Akane Ikeya
Makito Katsube
Tatsuhiro Nagano
Publicity Division
Senior Vice President
Koji Taguchi
Publicity Producer / Global Producer
Syuichi Kobayashi
Advertisement Staff
Hitoshi Nishio
Masahiro Oohira
Publicity Staff
Kumi Sudo
Miho Ohata?
Kazumasa Saito
Toshiyuki Inoue
Kumiko Ishida
Hideki Yamamoto
Munehiro Ohsawa
Yukie Iwase
Yuko Kono
Ayako Kawamoto
Emiko Sato
Artwork Staff
Takashi Kamimura
Naoki Ohishi
Web Coordinaror
Chiaki Yamauchi
Special Thanks
Masahiko Fuchikami (bold)
Hideki Nakashima (ADK)
Motoaki Shirai (SFiDA)
Shu Shinkawa (Thor Production)
Masato Ishii (Future Pirates)
Kimihiko Kato (SAMPRAS design)
Unit 6 Staff
Yoshinori Yamagishi
Wataru Kato
Tomoe Suzuki
Tomoko Toyama
Akira Kokusyo
Producer
Hajime Kojima
Executive Producer
Koji Taguchi
Publishers
Yoichi Wada
Keiji Honda