2010年12月16日、『ファイナルファンタジーXIII アルティメットヒッツ インターナショナル』が発売された。
作品群/スクウェア・エニックス/2010年度
作品群/スクウェア・エニックス/XBOX360
作品/ファイナルファンタジーXIII
シリーズ/ファイナルファンタジー
プロジェクト/ファブラノヴァクリスタリス
DIRECTOR & SCENARIO DESIGNER
Motomu Toriyama
MAIN PROGRAMMER
Yoshiki Kashitani
ART DIRECTOR
Isamu Kamikokuryo
GRAPHICS & VFX DIRECTOR
Shintaro Takai
MAIN CHARACTER DESIGNER
Tetsuya Nomura
IMAGE ILLUSTRATION
Yoshitaka Amano
STORYBOARD DIRECTOR
Yoshinori Kanada
MUSIC
Masashi Hamauzu
SCENARIO CONCEPT
Kazushige Nojima (Stellavista)
LEAD SCENARIO WRITER
Daisuke Watanabe
EVENT PLANNING DIRECTOR
Takeshi Iwabuchi
MAP PLANNING DIRECTOR
Takayoshi Nakazato
MAP PLANNING CO-DIRECTOR
Hiroaki Hishinuma
BATTLE PLANNING DIRECTOR
Toshirou Tsuchida
BATTLE PLANNING CO-DIRECTOR
Yuji Abe
LEAD BATTLE PROGRAMMER
Yusuke Matsui
CHARACTER MODELING DIRECTOR
Hideo Kubota
CHARACTER TEXTURE DIRECTOR
Masaaki Kazeno
BATTLE MOTION DIRECTOR
Yoshiyuki Soma
EVENT MOTION DIRECTOR
Yusuke Tanaka
CUT SCENE DIRECTOR
Koji Kobayashi
LEAD CUT SCENE PROGRAMMER
Naoki Hamaguchi
BACKGROUND GRAPHIC DIRECTOR
Yoichi Kubo
BACKGROUND TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Yoshihiko Ota
LEAD LAYOUT TOOL PROGRAMMER
Mamoru Oyamada
MENU DIRECTOR
Yoichi Seki
LEAD VFX ENGINE PROGRAMMER
Yasunari Ohinishi
LEAD MENU & VFX APPLICATION PROGRAMMER
Koji Honma
MOVIE DIRECTORS
Takeshi Nozue
Eiji Fujii
SOUND DIRECTOR
Tomohiro Yajima
SYNTHESIZER OPERATOR
Keiji Kawamori
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR
Teruaki Sugawara
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Hideki Imaizumi
PUBLICITY PRODUCER
Akio Ohfuji
My Hands
Leona Lewis
CAST
Lightning
Ali Hillis
Snow Villiers
Troy Baker
Oerba Dia Vanille
Georgia Van Cuylenburg
Sazh Katzroy
Reno Wilson
Hope Estheim
Vincent Martella
Oerba Yun Fang
Rachel Robinson
Serah Farron
Laura Bailey
Maqui
Daniel Samonas
Gadot
Zack Hanks
Lebreau
Anndi McAfee?
Yuj
Jeffrey Todd Fischer
Nora Estheim
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn?
Bartholomew Estheim
André Sogliuzzo
Dajh Katzroy
Connor Villard
Yaag Rosch
Jon Curry
Jihl Nabaat
Paula Tiso
Amodar
Dave Wittenberg
Rygdea
Josh Robert Thompson
Cid Raines
Erik Davies
Galenth Dysley
S. Scott Bullock
Orphan
Julia Fletcher
Michael Sinterniklaas
Cocoon Inhabitants
Alex Fernandez
April Stewart
Barbara Goodson
Benjamin Diskin
Cam Clarke
Candi Milo
Catherine Cavidini
Chris Edgerly
Cindy Robinson
Colleen O'Shaughnessey
Daisy Tormé
Dante Basco
Darren Norris
David Rasner
Dwight Schultz
Eden Riegel
Erin Fitzgerald
Fred Tatasciore
Gideon Emery
Hynden Walch
James Arnold Taylor
JB Blanc
Jeannie Elias
Jessica DiCicco?
Jill Talley
James Kevin Ward
Joe Cappelletti
John DiMaggio?
John Mariano
Kari Wahlgren
Kate Higgins
Keith Silverstein
Cocoon Inhabitants
Kim Mai Guest
Kirk Thornton
Kyle Hebert
Liam C. O'Brien
Maile Flanagan
Masasa Moyo
Megan Hollingshead
Michael Gough
Michael Lindsay
Mickey Cheetham
Michael Sorich
Neil Kaplan
Nika Futterman
Nolan North
Patrick Fraley
Patrick Seitz
Philip Proctor
Robbie Rist
Robin Atkin Downes
Roger Craig Smith
Sam Riegel
Scott MacDonald?
Scott Menville
Sherry Lynn
Stephanie Sheh
Steven M. Kramer
Steve Van Wormer
Tara Platt
Travis Willingham
Wally Wingert
Yuri Lowenthal
MOTION ACTOR
EVENT MOTION ACTORS
Lightning Naho Nakashima
Snow Villiers) Makoto Obata
Oerba Dia Vanille) Asami Katsura
Sazh Katzroy) Akihiko Kikuma
Hope Estheim) Tsubasa Nakamura
Oerba Yun Fang) Rumiko Kimishima
Serah Farron) Kaori Kawabuchi
Yaag Rosch) Koji Shirahama
Jihl Nabaat) Haruka Kawai
Cocoon Inhabitants
Aiko Shimoji
Aki Aoi
Hiroshi Kikkawa
Honoka Fujima
Ippei Hisa
Jun Ishii
Jun Yamashita
Kaoru Arai
Katsu Yashiki
Mayumi Hashiguchi
Muck Akazawa
Natsuho Matsuda
Noriko Ikemi
Saori Fujita
Sawako Akimoto
Sean Ryan
Yo Yoshida
Yutaka Miyauchi
ACTION MOTION ACTORS
Jiro Okamoto
Miwa Hashiguchi
Mizuho Nogawa
Takuya Iida
Tomoki Tsukada
Yasuhiro Roppongi
Yoichi Nishimura
ACTION & STUNT COORDINATOR
Jun Murakami
DANCE MOTION ACTORS
Chon Hodo
Tamami Ryusekido
DANCER & CHOREPGRAPHER
Asako Ogawa
SCENARIO
SCENARIO WRITERS
Sachie Hirano
Harunori Sakemi
PLANNING
EVENT PLANNERS
Kazuyuki Shindo
Mizue Tanaka
Miyuki Harada
Satoshi Tamagawa
Akira Uematsu
MAP PLANNERS
Masaru Oka
Motoharu Tanaka
Masahiro Ishihara
Kouichi Nakayama
Junichi Ando
Jun Uemura
Ryo Takabayashi
Masafumi Ueno
Shunichi Mori
Hiroki Yamada
Hiroki Hagami
Naoyuki Shiraishi
BATTLE PLANNERS
Koji Ohkohara
Nobuyuki Matsuoka
Yoshiki Sato
Ginpei Tomoe
Takeo Kujiraoka
Daisuke Inoue
Shinya Yamada
Kohei Kawazoe
Muneyuki Tejima
BATTLE PLANNING SUPPORT
Takatsugu Nakazawa
BATTLE PLANNING SUPERVISOR
Yuichi Kanemori
PROGRAMMING
PLATFORM FRAMEWORK & MOVIE PROGRAMMER
Shuichi Ikeda
RENDERING ENGINE PROGRAMMERS
Daiki Hoshina
Hideki Shibuya
Yukio Ishii
Masateru Ishiguro
Koji Ohno
MAP PROGRAMMER
Shoichi Tateishi
BATTLE PROGRAMMER
Kosuke Higo
SOUND APPLICATION PROGRAMMER
Masayuki Saito
CHARACTER ANIMATION PROGRAMMER
Kenjiro Iwase
CUT SCENE PROGRAMMERS
Makoto Goto
Kazumi Kobayashi
LAYOUT TOOL PROGRAMMER
Nao Kasahara
VFX ENGINE PROGRAMMERS
Yoshikazu Miyake
Kohei Egami
Taku Ishida
Masashi Hanyu
Masami Yoshimura
MENU & VFX APPLICATION PROGRAMMERS
Nobuhito Ishigaki
Takeshi Mouri
ART
LEAD ART DESIGNER
Toshitaka Matsuda
CHARACTER ART DESIGNERS
Nao Ikeda
Isao Ohishi
Mihoko Ishii
MONSTER ART DESIGNERS
Tetsu Tsukamoto
Chikako Nakano
BACKGROUND ART DESIGNERS
Takashi Honjo
Yuki Matsuzawa
Kouta Niihara
Kazuhiko Takahashi
Masahiko Dairaku
Kazunori Nakazawa
Seiji Watanabe
Yoshihisa Ueda
Hiroaki Kusano
STORYBOARD DESIGNERS
Shinsaku Kozuma
Mamoru Kurosawa
Yoshihiro Kitano
Kotaro Ogata
Kunihiko Noguchi
CONCEPTUAL ART SUPERVISOR
Yusuke Naora
VFX & COMPOSITES
VFX DESIGNERS
Mitsuharu Yoshida
Naoki Kurita
Fumiko Hoshino
Shota Sagae
Aya Izumi
Takahiro Yasuda
Ryota Nozoe
Gakushi Kobayashi
Shuichi Sato
Makoto Ohta
CHARACTER MODELING
CHARACTER MODELING DESIGNERS
Isamu Michikoshi
Rei Motora
Nobuhiro Goto
Kumiko Kaji
Chiho Kawase
Noriyuki Komoda
Koji Nagahiro
Kaoru Takayama
Hiroyuki Mashita
Fumitaka Yano
Tomohiro Tokoro
Mitsumi Kakitani
Hiroyuki Suzuki
CHARACTER MODELING SUPERVISOR
Tomohiro Kayano
CHARACTER TEXTURES
MAIN CHARACTER TEXTURE & SCRIPT DESIGNER
Ryoutaro Hashimoto
LEAD CHARACTER TEXTURE & LIGHTING DESIGNER
Takahiro Matsumoto
LEAD CHARACTER TEXTURE DESIGNER & ASSET MANAGER
Rie Koyama
SUB-LEAD CHARACTER TEXTURE DESIGNERS
Takeshi Shiba
Wataru Bantani
Yutaka Kasama
Dai Suzuki
CHARACTER TEXTURE DESIGN & ASSET MANAGERS
Mio Matsuda
Haruna Kato
CHARACTER TEXTURE DESIGNERS
Ryosuke Kawashima
Masahito Tomura
Satomi Kaeriyama
Hiroaki Kobayashi
Taku Sasaski
Kon Yo
Daiju Komatsu
Masahiro Saito
Masashi Takizawa
Marie Iwanaga
Toshiaki Watanabe
Shunsuke Yamaoka
Daishi Yanai
Sayoko Hoshino
Hitoshi Kondo
Mayumi Okamoto
Miori Tsushima
Keiji Inoue
Makato Sawano
Yuichi Shiota
Kazuhiro Ohkawa
Takahiro Matsuhira
Shuichi Suwa
Megumi Tamagawa
Nao Amano
Rinnosuke Kawai
Mai Okauchi
Daigo Watanabe
BATTLE MOTION
CHARACTER SETUP & TECHNICAL DESIGNERS
Akihiko Kishi
Kazuhiro Takagi
LEAD BATTLE MOTION DESIGNERS
Yasuyuki Sogame
Hiroyuki Yamaji
Mitsuharu Kawaguchi
BATTLE MOTION DESIGNERS
Fumiaki Enomoto
Masaya Katayama
Kohei Toyama
Yuki Onuma
Kazuhisa Katayama
Yuki Ota
Rie Nozawa
Natsuko Hoshikawa
Yuichi Takasaki
Taro Takemoto
Ryosuke Yagi
Hiroto Yanase
Takashi Hara
Keita Hirooka
Hiroyuki Nagatsuka
EVENT MOTION
LEAD EVENT MOTION DESIGNERS
Yoshiyuki Oku
Takeshi Kanda
Yoshiaki Iizuka
Hidetoshi Takata
EVENT MOTION DESIGNERS
Takeshi Oda
Megumi Nagoya
Yuko Ikeda
Kaoru Seida
Eri Yamamoto
Mai Sakuragi
Kazutoshi Tanizaki
Kotaro Matsubara
Kentaro Namiki
Kenichi Sakata
MOTION CAPTURE & EVENT MOTION DESIGNERS
Tatsuya Ozaki
Junichi Hayashi
Jun Tanaka
Hiroyuki Akiba
LEAD FACIAL MOTION DESIGNER
Takuya Iwasaki
FACIAL SETUP & FACIAL MOTION DESIGNERS
Yuko Karube
FACIAL MOTION DESIGNERS
Jun Kusaka
Yoko Abe
Kayoko Yajima
Haruka Suenaga
Mayumi Yagi
SIMULATION & RIGGING DESIGNERS
Mizuki Muramatsu
Shinichi Yoshikawa
Takaaki Fuke
CUT SCENES
CUT SCENE DESIGNERS
Toshiaki Hirota
Hidekazu Miyake
Asami Fukuda
Yoshiyasu Kotake
Ruuska V. Akseli
Shuhei Ishikawa
Akiko Ishibashi
Yasuyo Hirao
Satoru Ichikawa
BACKGROUND GRAPHICS
LEAD BACKGROUND GRAPHIC DESIGNERS
Tsuyoshi Okahisa
Yasushi Iwasaka
Yasuyuki Matsunami
Takako Miyake
Yoji Iio
Manabu Takehara
Yoshiko Higohashi
Norihito Ueno
SUB-LEAD BACKGROUND GRAPHIC DESIGNERS
Toshiya Tange
Kana Yamazaki
Makoto Kawatori
Shin Ienaka
Junichi Miyajima
BACKGROUND GRAPIC DESIGNERS
Yoshihisa Akashi
Keisuke Tsugita
Shinichiro Tsukada
Minori Hisamatsu
Tsutomu Inagaki
Kimihiko Miyamae
Yoshiyuki Shikano
Daisaku Nakamura
Nobuyuki Suzuki
Hiroyuki Naruge
Kouki Ishinuma
Satoshi Iwashita
Azumi Naganuma
Yuzo Yamada
Hiroko Nonaka
Satoko Kojima
Masashi Komatsubara
Teruki Suganuma
Madoka Iio
Kaori Iwata
Takuma Ichibakase
Eiji Saito
Mina Kikuchi
Kazunori Kurihara
Katsuyuki Yoshioka
Yohei Kondo
Yoko Kanno
Hirohide Tachimori
Yoshiki Takanashi
Emi Noto
Shihori Tanzawa
Yuichi Sanuki
Masaru Karube
Toshimasa Suzuki
Tetsuya Hoshino
Nozomi Shibahara
Shinji Nariai
Hiroki Nagaoka
MENUS
MENU DESIGNERS
Eri Fujidai
Shusuke Ohki
MOVIES
STORYBOARD & LAYOUT ARTISTS
Takashi Uehara
Sumiko Katsuki
Ako Ideguchi
Kenichi Higaki
Yasuhiro Kawakami
Kazuhito Yamamoto
Shu Ikegami
Akihiko Kawashima
Soichi Shirakabe
STORYBOARD & LAYOUT SUPERVISOR
Ken Okazaki
LEAD CHARACTER MODEL ARTIST
Kazuaki Iwasawa
CHARACTER MODEL ARTISTS
Naomi Horigome
Tadahiro Inoue
Mitsuharu Fushie
Toshihide Funato
Takashi Nakano
Ryota Tanaka
CHARACTER MODEL SUPERVISOR
Kimitoshi Tsumura
LEAD CROWD SIMULATION ARTIST
Jun Usui
LEAD SETUP TECHNICAL ARTIST
Akihiro Tsuchiya
SETUP & SIMULATION ARTISTS
Masahiro Hamada
Hideo Katsuta
Takashi Watanabe
Shiho Kobayashi
Akira Shimazoe
Hiroshi Sugita
Yujiro Tada
Yuki Danura
Mitsuharu Fukai
Yoshihide Sakida
David Hovanky
LEAD SET & PROP ARTISTS
Kenji Horii
Takaomi Moto
SET & PROP ARTISTS
Sanae Nakanishi
Masumi Hakamada
Takuya Suzuki
Yuko Takeshita
Shigenori Suzuki
Tatsuya Koshimizu
Yukie Katsuyama
Chika Ohmori
Naoya Shigematsu
Takafumi Nishimura
Eiji Kitada
Atsushi Osako
SET & PROP SUPERVISOR
Hiroshi Kamohara
DIGITAL MATTE & TEXTURE ARTIST
Takayuki Hayashi
LEAD MOTION CAPTURE ARTIST
Masatoshi Kasuya
MOTION CAPTURE ARTISTS
Hiroki Minami
Hansok Kim
Go Sakuyama
Nobuaki Kume
Ayaka Kawata
MOTION CAPTURE SUPERVISOR
Tomoya Suzuki
LEAD ANIMATION ARTISTS
Hikaru Murakami
Wataru Shiraishi
Shigeru Kawamura
ANIMATION ARTISTS
Akemi Kawasaki
Ryohei Sakumi
Tadashi Fujita
Keiichi Kurita
Hiroshi Takeuchi
Masayo Tateishi
Masaaki Onaka
Hiroyuki Torii
Mio Shoji
ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
Hirotaka Sawada
LEAD VFX ARTISTS
Yasuko Asakura
Yumi Takamatsu
VFX ARTISTS
Ikuyo Hirai
Noriaki Maruyama
Makoto Miyajima
Shinya Kono
Naoya Okutani
Masanori Yamao
Akihiro Yoshida
Shinichi Taniguchi
Kiyoshi Abe
VFX SUPERVISOR
Koji Tanaka
TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR RAGNAROK
Tomohiro Shiga
LEAD SEQUENCE ARTISTS
Iichiro Yamaguchi
Tatsuya Horii
Yoshinori Osaki
Toshiaki Matsumura
SEQUENCE ARTISTS
Kaoru Chikaoka
Kaori Doi
Emiko Watanabe
Katsumi Suzuki
Shinya Fukaura
Hideki Mizoguchi
SEQUENCE SUPERVISOR
Kaori Sato
LIGHTING TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR
Yoichi Kimura
COMPOSITE ARTIST
Yuko Kito
COMPOSITE SUPERVISOR
Yasuharu Yoshizawa
EDITOR
Keiichi Kojima
CG ENGINEERS
Hirofumi Kawai
Keisuke Miyazaki
Hirotaka Sato
Ryusuke Villemin
Kihan Paku
Masahiro Tajima
Yutaka Ono
Daisuke Nagayasu
Kazuyo Kojima
VISUAL WORKS PROJECT COORDINATORS
Keisuke Ishikawa
Masaaki Kasai
Hazuki Fujimoto
VISUAL WORKS SENIOR MANAGER
Hiroshi Kuwabara
CG MOVIE CONTRACTORS
DIGITALCORE CO., LTD.
TECHNICAL SUPERVISORS
Hitoshi Inoue
Osamu Kiyohara
LINDA INC.
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Masashi Sakamoto
PRODUCER
Masashi Kuwahara
PRODUCTION MANAGER
Ryo Takatama
DIRECTOR
Hiroyuki Hayashida
ANIMAROID INC.
PRODUCER
Atsuko Hashimoto
PRODUCTION MANAGERS
Kyohei Matsukuma
Sachiyo Ito
DIRECTOR
Kiyonobu Kitada
IGNIS IMAGE WORKS CORP.
3D MODELERS
Mamoru Tagata
Koji Shigeno
SOUND
ARRANGERS
Mitsuto Suzuki
Ryo Yamazaki
Junya Nakano
LEAD SOUND DESIGNER
Masayuki Sato
SOUND DESIGNERS
Atsushi Suganuma
Kazuhiro Hosoe
Atsushi Onishi
Masami Abe
Kenichi Mikoshiba
Masayoshi Umezu
Yosuke Nakashima
SOUND & DIALOG EDITOR
Jota Goto
SOUND PROGRAMMERS
Yoshinori Tsuchida
Satoshi Akamatsu
Kunio Yamaguchi
Tatsuya Shoji
Akihiro Minami
STUDIO TECHNICAL SUPPORT
Yuji Isogawa
PROJECT MANAGER
Masashi Kitagawa
PROJECT ASSISTANTS
Kazuki Hamamoto
Saeko Kanazawa
SENIOR MANAGER
Kazuhisa Ichigaya
VOICE RECORDING
CASTING & VOICE RECORDING
Jack Fletcher
CASTING ASSISTANT & LINE PRODUCER
Joe Moeller
RECORDING ENGINEERS
Eric Lewis
David Barr
ASSISTANT RECORDING ENGINEERS
Aldo Martinez
James Lafferty
DIALOGUE EDITOR
Terry Reiff
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Frank Lopez
Emily Donegan
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
Laura Lopez
VOICE RECORDING STUDIO
STUDIOPOLIS
MUSIC
DOMESTIC RECORDING
ARRANGEMENT
Toshiyuki Omori (ELEPHANTONICA)
Toru Tabei
LYRICS
Motomu Toriyama
Frances Maya
LATIN TRANSLATORS
Taro Yamashita
Dr. Volker Ahlemeyer
VOCALISTS
Frances Maya
MINA
Matsue Hamauzu
...AND OTHER INSTRUMENTALISTS
RECORDING ENGINEERS & MIXING ENGINEERS
Michio Nakagoshi
Yutaka Une
Junichiro Ojima
RECORDING & MIXING STUDIOS
VICTOR STUDIO
Sound Inn Studio
Sony Music Studio
...AND OTHER ADDITIONAL STUDIOS
MUSICIAN & ORCHESTRA RECORDING COORDINATORS
Fumio Takano (Tokyo Shitsunaigaku Kyokai)
Toshimi Ohkubo (Tokyo Shitsunaigaku Kyokai)
Ryosei Kanai (NATURAL NINE)
OVERSEAS RECORDING
ORCHESTRATOR
Yoshihisa Hirano (NATURAL NINE)
CONDUCTOR
Wojciech Rodek
ORCHESTRA
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
CHORUS
Warsaw Philharmonic Choir
RECORDING ENGINEERS
Andrzej Sasin
Aleksandra Nagorko
MIXING
Toru Kamekawa
ORCHESTRA RECORDING
Warsaw Philharmonic Hall
CHOIR RECORDING
M1 Polish Radio Studio
ORCHESTRA INSPECTOR
Tadeusz Boniecki
ORCHESTRA AND CHOIR RECORDING COORDIANTORS
Masza Kmcki Lejman (Classical Recordings and Concerts)
Eriko Izdebska
POST-PRODUCTION
MIXING STUDIO
DIMAGIC Sound Plant Mix-A
MIXING ENGINEERS
Kazutaka Someya (DIMAGIC Sound Plant)
Kazushige Sato (DIMAGIC Sound Plant)
FOLEY STUDIO
DIMAGIC Sound Plant Foley Booth
My Hands
From the album "Echo"
Used courtesy of J Records/Syco Music
© 2009 Simco Limited Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited
VOCALIST
Leona Lewis
LYRICISTS
Arnthor Birgirsson (Aristotracks AB; admin Kobalt Music Publishing America)
Ina Wroldsen (P&P Songs Ltd.; admin Nettwerk One Music Ltd.)
COMPOSERS
Arnthor Birgirsson (Aristotracks AB; admin Kobalt Music Publishing America)
Ina Wroldsen (P&P Songs Ltd.; admin Nettwerk One Music Ltd.)
PRODUCERS
Arnthor for Aristrotracks Productions
MIXING ENGINEER
Manny Marroquin
ASSISTANT MIXING ENGINEERS
Christian Plata and Erik Madrid
RECORDING ENGINEERS
Rich Cooper,Seth Waldmann,Neil Tucker
RECORDING & MIXING STUDIOS
British Grove Studios, London
Conway Studios, Los Angeles
Dean Street Studios, London
Metropolis Studios, London
The Vault, Sweden
Mixed at Larrabee Sound Studio, North Hollywood
MOTION ACTOR MANAGEMENT
AC FACTORY
Ahours Inc.
all in one Inc.
Entertainment Japanese Actor Kyusyu
HAIKYO
Himawari Theatre Group Inc.
JAPAN ACTION ENTERPRISE CO.,LTD.
JUNGLE INC.
quack-luck Inc.
Queen's Ave.α Co. Ltd.
Ride Out
SEINENZA FILM PRODUCTION CO.,LTD.
SET
Stardas・21
THEATRE of ART JAPAN
TOPLINE'S FACCESS
TreeK
Yaegaki Office
Zenith Inc.
CORE DEVELOPMENT
SENIOR MANAGER
Takashi Katano
LEAD PHYSICS PROGRAMMER
Takeshi Aramaki
PHYSICS PROGRAMMERS
Nao Kasahara
Noriyoshi Tsujimoto
Koichi Kusano
LEAD SOFTWARE ENGINEER (DCC SUPPORT)
Ryusuke Sasaki
SOFTWARE ENGINEERS (DCC SUPPORT)
Naoto Uenaka
Keita Takagi
Yasuhiro Shinohara
PROJECT MANAGER
Nariko Takabatake
CRYSTAL TOOLS
CRYSTAL TOOLS DEVELOPMENT STAFF
Yoshinori Kitase
Taku Murata
Takashi Katano
Takeshi Aramaki
Atsushi Ebisawa
Yasunari Ohinishi
Koji Ohno
Mamoru Oyamada
Kazumi Kobayashi
Yoshinori Tsuchida
Takayoshi Nakazato
Naoki Hamaguchi
Jun Akiyama
Shuichi Ikeda
Yukio Ishii
Masateru Ishiguro
Taku Ishida
Satoshi Ito
Takayoshi Ito
Kenjiro Iwase
Takeshi Iwabuchi
Naoto Uenaka
Kohei Egami
Takeshi Endo
Yoshihiko Ohta
Satoshi Kagawa
Nao Kasahara
Koichi Kusano
Nobuhiro Kono
Hayato Kose
Makoto Goto
Yasuhiro Shinohara
Hideki Shibuya
Takeo Suzuki
Shintaro Tamai
Tomoki Chiba
Yuki Nishimura
Masashi Hanyu
Kosuke Higo
Daiki Hoshina
Hiroshi Minagawa
Yoshikazu Miyake
Tomohiro Yajima
Akihiro Yamaguchi
Kazuhito Yoshida
Masami Yoshimura
PROJECT MANAGEMENT
PROJECT ASSISTANTS
Makoto Esaki
Tomohiko Hirano
PROJECT ADMINISTRATORS
Tatsuya Nonaka
Tomoko Sekii
CREATIVE COORDINATION STAFF
Takako Yamashita
Kaori Sugitani
Yutaka Kurosu
Daiki Sakoda
Seri Kimura
Natsue Nakamura
SENIOR MANAGER
Ken Narita
RATINGS ADVISORS
Reiko Kondo
Miri Ito
CHARACTER LICENSING ADMINISTRATOR
Ichiro Hazama
PUBLICITY
ASSISTANT PUBLICITY PRODUCER
Masato Kogure
PUBLICITY STAFF
Kakuko Obinata
Yohei Murakami
Yumi Katsuyama
Noriko Inoue
CHIEF INTERNATIONAL MARKETING COORDINATOR
Ayako Kawamoto
INTERNATIONAL MARKETING COORDINATOR
Emiko Sato
GENERAL PRODUCER
Koji Taguchi
LOCALIZATION
LOCALIZATION DIRECTORS
Kazuyoshi Tashiro
Tobias Stahl
LOCALIZATION COORDINATORS
Ikuko Tsuruta
Rachel Funatsu
Satoko Kondo
ENGLISH TRANSLATORS
Phillip Bright
Tom Slattery
FRENCH TRANSLATORS
Laurent Sautière
Mickaël Pesquet
ITALIAN TRANSLATORS
Paola Calcagno
Manuela Suriano
GERMAN TRANSLATORS
Marcus Wehner
Christian von Baumbach
SPANISH TRANSLATORS
Eduardo López Herrero
Luis Garcia Navarro
ENGLISH EDITOR
Morgan Rushton
SENIOR MANAGER
Masashi Hiramatsu
SQUARE ENIX INC.
SENIOR QA MANAGER
David Carrillo
ASSISTANT QA MANAGER
Aaron J. Adams
SENIOR QA COORDINATOR
Bryan D. Chen
QA COORDINATOR
Carmelo Cabezo
ASSISTANT QA COORDINATORS
Danny "Shadow64" Mastrangelo
Adam D. Pascual
QA ADMINISTRATOR
Keith P. Martz
QA ASSOCIATE
Joshua D. Boden
QA TEAM
Michael Ashton
Teresa Balwing
Eric Lee
Victoria Oliver
Korey Patterson
Sacorit Bobby Thongdamsinebandith
QA TRANSLATOR
Takahiro Soh
LOCALIZATION DIRECTOR
Yutaka Sano
QA DIRECTOR
Yutaka Sano
COMMUNITY & SERVICE
Yasu Kurosawa
Franko F. Fonseca
Micah Bravo
Carl Hidalgo
Jereme Skelton
Neil "Tak" Herrera
James Massey
Gene Messerschmitt
Sean Michael
Dana Kwon
Jesse Fuller
Chris Ichikawa
Jose Osio
VP LEGAL & BUSINESS AFFAIRS, GENERAL COUNSEL
Clinton Foy
LEGAL & BUSINESS AFFAIRS
Steve Ross
Desiree Rosales
Adam Sullivan
ASSISTANT MANAGER, BRAND & CREATIVE SERVICES
Sakura Minamida
BRAND MARKETING COORDINATOR
Raio Mitsuno
SENIOR BRAND MANAGER
Kevin Hooper
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS
Sonia Im
PUBLIC RELATIONS
Amelia Cantlay
Klee Kuo
Stanley Phan
Lola Shiraishi
Maliha Fariz
SALES
Ronald Kurtz
Pete Spiegelman
Daniel McConnell?
Eric Rosenberger
Johnny Lam
Jennifer Park
SALES, GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS AND MERCHANDISE
Kanji Romeo Tashiro
GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS
Emi Bliss
Miki Hamasaki
MERCHANDISE
Wilbur Lin
WEB SERVICES
Maiko Sakurai
Tim Law
Patrick Lofstrom
CREATIVE SERVICES
Parker Sapp
SPECIAL PROJECTS
Yuka Diaz
VICE PRESIDENT OF MARKETING
Ami Blaire
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT
Shinji Hashimoto
PRESIDENT & CEO
John Yamamoto
SQUARE ENIX LTD.
SENIOR PRODUCTION MANAGER
Seb Ohsan Bertheisen
ASSINSTANT PRODUCTION MANAGER
Yuko Tomizawa
LOCALISATION PRODUCER
Alex Moresby
ASSISTANT LOCALISATION PRODUCER
Daniel Mollar
LOCALISATION TEAM
Plorre Gauthier
Elisa Giribaldi
Sina Moellaken
Mariona Pora i de Miguel
CHIEF OF QA
André Woltozyk
ASSISTANT QA MANAGERS
Los Deneini
Dario de Cesare
UK QA CO-ORDINATOR
Vince Sri-Ram
UK QA LEAD
Alex Chinchen
UK QA TEAM
Matthew Araujo
Shallesh lyor
Haron Patel
Lawrence Wiseman
FRENCH QA CO-ORDINATOR
Thibaut Salembler
FRENCH QA LEAD
Kevin Balon
FRENCH QA TEAM
Ada Cotton
Ivann Dimitrov
Florian Genthon
Bruno Vala
Fabian Weber
GERMAN QA CO-ORDINATOR
Hol-yoe Loung
GERMAN QA LEAD
Michael Becker
GERMAN QA TEAM
Jana Beck
Rebecoa Dilg
Juliane Hackbarth
Julia Lotzow
Angola Schattner
ITALIAN QA CO-ORDINATOR
Gaetano Fabozzi
ITALIAN QA LEAD
Giulia Isnenghi
ITALIAN QA TEAM
Nelson Cerino
Sera Collatuzzo
Diego D'Alessandro
Simone Della Fornaco
Luca Falasoa
Enrico Setto
SPANISH QA CO-ORDINATOR
Pindaro Vargas-Farias
SPANISH QA LEAD
Cruz Serovia Ardiz
SPANISH QA TEAM
Alberto Barajas Aguado
Vanessa Cóngora Jurado
Raquel Luengos Mata
Lorea Martinez Mardaras
Rosalia Môndez Castaño
Marta Torrus Pons
QA TRANSLATOR
Sumiko Okada
Gavin Poffloy
DIGITAL COMMUNIGATIONS MANAGER
Antonio Marfuggi
SENIOR BRAND MANAGER
Adrian Arnese
ASSISTANT BRAND MANAGER
Crain Parker-Wood
SENIOR CREATIVE SERVICES MANAGER
Stóphanie Journau
EUROPEAN PR MANAGER
Alex Huhtala
BRAND DIRECTOR, PROJECT CO-ORDINATION
Makoto Kotaka
VICE PRESIDENT-BRAND
Larry Sparka
CO-COOS
Michael Sherlook
Jörgen Goeldner
CEO
Phil Rogors
LEGAL & INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
LEGAL AFFAIRS COORDINATORS
Ayako Hino
Hiroshi Harada
Makiko Kitamura
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY COORDINATOR
Haruko Yamazaki
SENIOR MANAGER
Satoshi Shinohara
GENERAL MANAGER
Yasuhiko Hasegawa
QUALITY ASSURANCE
COORDINATORS
Tetsuya Horiguchi
Kensuke Matsuura
ASSISTANT COORDINATORS
Akira Hasegawa
Juri Mineta
Yusuke Yamakura
Takeshi Ishikawa
Jin Hattori
SENIOR TESTERS
Minako Ikeda
Akira Morishita
Kazumi Takahashi
Toshiya Akita
Hideo Fukaya
Taku Kato
Hiroshi Kondo
Hajime Saito
TECHNICAL ENGINEERS
Kazuya Okamoto
Toshimitsu Umezawa
TESTERS
Miyuki Matsumura
Naoto Hiroaki
Kimitoshi Terasaki
Satomi Ohnishi
Tadanori Inazawa
Hiroshi Kaneoka
Hitomi Kurita
Rika Yano
Shogo Morita
Kohei Tajima
Kazuhiro Abe
Madoka Iwata
Akinari Fukuda
Sayaka Harada
Shingo Suzuki
Haruhiko Kumaki
Kiyoshi Takahashi
Rita Nishioka
Motoyuki Shibui
Makoto Hotta
Daisuke Suzuki
Yuya Matsuno
Toshihiro Kayama
Reina Kato
Seiji Monma
Yutaka Murakami
Koichi Kawachi
Shinya Kawamura
Akira Hokiyama
Kenichi Kawamura
Takanori Onishi
Akira Kitamura
Masakatsu Inomata
Kazuyuki Watanabe
Takeshi Asano
Miyuki Takao
Risa Sakai
Sayaka Ohtomo
...AND ALL QA TESTERS
CHIEF COORDINATOR
Yuuchi Kikumoto
MANAGER
Hideyuki Kato
SENIOR MANAGER
Yukihiro Shibuya
GENERAL MANAGER
Koji Yamashita
SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION
MANAGERS
Taku Murata
Hideaki Sato
ENGINEERS
Tomohiro Hayasaka
Shingo Niwano
Keisuke Takahashi
Hajime Tomon
Taka Iwasaki
Takashi Sato
Takashi Watanabe
Yoshinori Hiranaka
Takuya Nishimura
COORDINATORS
Takayuki Komine
Junko Kuroda
Kae Murata
Ryuhei Ozai
Takako Naganuma
Ayano Yamaguchi
GENERAL MANAGER
Hirokazu Nishikado
COPYRIGHT LICENSING
COPYRIGHT LICENSING STAFF
Yasuhiro Takamatsu
Mayuko Shirai
GENERAL MANAGER
Izumi Tsukushi
MERCHANDISING
MERCHANDISING STAFF
Miyako Kibe
Yurie Kumamoto
PURCHASING STAFF
Hirokuni Matsuyama
GENERAL MANAGER
Hidemi Matsuzuka
SPECIAL THANKS
Mariko Suzuki (YOSHITAKA AMANO OFFICE)
Yuki Someya (YOSHITAKA AMANO OFFICE)
Isao Nakajima (SLACK KEY)
Yukihiko Kouno (Landsdale)
Tadasu Ishikawa (NHK Engineering Services)
Toru Imai (Japan Broadcasting Corporation RESEARCH ENGINEER)
Norimichi Yonekura (Microsoft)
Hiroko Yonekura (Microsoft)
Satoshi Yagi (Microsoft)
Kenjo Akiyama
Yasukichi Ohkawa
Jin Satoh
Yihong Lin
Yasuhiro Sato
Hiroshi Harata
Yasuhiro Yamamoto
Tetsuya Masunaga
Koji Sugimoto
Mitsuo Yoshioka
Masaki Kobayashi
Shinichi Nogami
Hiroo Hosono
Kenji Chujo
Yoshiaki Teshima
Yu Segoe
Yoshiaki Ide
Kazuhiro Kimura
Kanako Mikami
Noriko Niwa
Ryoichi Kaida
Shusuke Momoi
Masaki Koshikawa
Takahiro Ikeda
Kotaro Yoneyama
Koichi Takahashi
Hiroto Ide
Toyotaka Kuroda
Teinyen Hyui
Kotaro Beppu
Akito Mogi
Shunsuke Komori
Yuki Akama
Yasutomo Kawarai
Yoshiyuki Sawada
Misato Sakuragi
Hiroaki Kibe
Hiroshi Nishinaka
Makiko Nasu
Takahiro Iwagami
Pakuin Rai
Shinji Ohgaki
Matthew Boston
Tomomi Sakuma
Takashi Yokoya
Wakako Murata
Minako Fujimura
Miki Fukawatase
Tsuyoshi Sekito
Makoto Ise
Jun Nakamura
Ryo Inakura
Masayuki Yui
Yukihiro Seta
Yuki Hirose
Ritsu Mizutani
Ai Yamashita
Yusuke Saito
Patrick Chen
Nobuyuki Kashihara
Takashi Idogawa
Yoko Tamai
Akitada Sakamoto
Toshiyuki Inoue
Munehiro Osawa
Kumiko Ishida
Yuko Kono
Chiaki Yamauchi
Kai Gushima
Aziz Hinoshita
Michael-Christopher Koji Fox
Christopher M. Kennedy
Mari Kojima
Eric Fetterman
Mio Hachimori
Naoki Shinagawa
Maki Nakajima
Tomoyuki Iwai
Noboru Taniguchi
Akihiko Kasuga
Shinji Futami
SIGHT ENTERTAINMENT
ALL FABULA CRYSTALLIS FINAL FANTASY XII STAFF
ALL SQUARE ENIX STAFF
...AND ALL FANS OF FINAL FANTASY
PRODUCTION EXECUTIVES
Yoichi Wada
Keiji Honda
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Shinji Hashimoto
PRODUCER
Yoshinori Kitase