概要 †
2015年03月31日、FFXIVのパッチ2.55がリリースされた。
関連する作品とシリーズ †
作品/ファイナルファンタジーXIV
関連する器物 †
器物/PC/Windows
器物/プレイステーション3
器物/プレイステーション4
関連する場所 †
場所/東京都/新宿区/新宿/新宿イーストサイドスクエア?
関連する人物と会社 †
販売 †
会社/株式会社スクウェア・エニックス
開発 †
会社/株式会社スクウェア・エニックス
スタッフ †
FINAL FANSTARY XIV:A REALM REBORN
Title Logo Designer and Image Illustrator
Yoshitaka Amano
Main Theme Composer
Nobuo Uematsu
Main Development Staff
Assistant Directors
Hiroshi Takai
Mitsutoshi Gondai
Technical Director
Hideyuki Kasuga
Main Scenario Writer
Kazutoyo Maehiro
Lead Game Designer
Nobuaki Komoto
World Lore Creator
Banri Oda
Lead UI Designer
Hiroshi Minagawa
Lead Designer
Takeo Suzuki
Assistant Producer
Nao Matsuda
Lead Battle Planner
Kei Sato
Battle Planners
Tsuyoshi Yokozawa
Takashi Kawamoto
Hikaru Tamaki
Lead Monster Planner
Daisuke Sase
Monster Planners
Masaki Nakagawa
Kenji Sudo
Keisuke Hosoi
Ryouhei Ishizuka
Lead Level Planner
Arata Takahashi
Lead Planners
Motoharu Tanaka
Jun Yoshihara
Hiroyuki Kamada
Azusa Kamakura
Yoshito Nabeshima
Tian Xia
Lead FATE Planner
Masatoshi Ishikawa
FATE Planners
Kenta Kamihara
Yoshihiro Kurosu
Lead Game Content Designer
Toshiaki Suzuki
Game Content Designers
Ruiko Fukazawa
Takashi Kudou
Motoi Hasegawa
Sachie Hirano
Daichi Hiroi
Natsuko Ishikawa
Kazuyuki Kageyama
Yuki Kimura
Keisuke Matsubara
Shigeru Nagamatsu
Kouichi Saitou
Mieko Shibahara
Saki Takayanagi
Taiji Tsuchiya
Ryou Tsurumaki
Takeshi Tomioka
Jun Tomita
Kazuhiko Yajima
Lead Crafting,Gathering,and Item Planners
Yousuke Hayashi
Yusuke Kigoshi
Crafting,Gathering,and Item Planners
Yasuhiro Ikuta
Ryota Iwagami
Yusuke Kodama
Yuichi Ninagawa
Lead In-Game Community Planner
Kenji Muraoka
In-Game Community Planner
Hiroto Ishii
Lead UI Planner
Yuichi Murasawa
UI Planners
Yoshinori Aoyagi
Yasushi Matsumura
Keisuke Miura
Ryu Nakamura
Masaki Nakaoka
Kei Odagiri
Wenjie Wu
Lead UI Designer and Technical Artist
Shinpei Sakata
UI Designer
Yuta Sugawara
Background Concept Artists
Eiichi Hama
Ai Kishimoto
Kenta Tanaka
Rokuma Saito
Seiji Yamate
Takayuki Odachi
Kiyoshi Arai (RED HOUSE)
Character Concept Artists
Hiroyuki Nagamine
Ayumi Namae
Kazuya Takahashi
Shigeo Kasuya
Yohei Kikuchi
Tsubasa Masao
Nobuyoshi Mihara
Yusuke Mogi
Yoshikazu Takenouchi
Chieko Tomioka
Tetsu Tsukamoto
Akiko Tanaka
Lead Character Artists
Keiichi Baba
Haruya Ishii
Character Artists
Yoshinari Hirata
Takako Ikedo
Yuji Mitsuishi
Kei Naruse
Yuji Yamazaki
Nozomi Ishida
Suguru Ishii
Yohko Kaneko
Yoshiaki Katou
Yusuke Kobayashi?
Yoshimitsu Maruo
Eri Satou
Daisuke Takakuwa
Takahiro Uchiyamada
Zakariya Hussain
Hirokazu Yamamoto
Lead Background Artist
Junichi Murata
Background Artists
Rei Fukuzawa
Yuji Takasu
Naoki Kurihara
Yoshiaki Obuchi
Yoshiki Takanashi
Toshiyuki Tensaka
Tomoki Chiba
Tadahiro Masuya
Jun Yamanaka
Masato Shida
Kouichi Nakayama
Katsuyuki Yoshioka
Shino Hiranabe
Rieko Kano
Yasuyuki Kawamata
Hiroki Nagaoka
Yoshiyuki Shikano
Teruki Suganuma
Motoko Toyama
Tatsuya Wakabayashi
Yuuki Yamaki
Kenichi Yoshizawa
Sachiko Amano
Yoshiko Higohashi
Rie Kanetake
Kaori Kinoshita
Kentarou Ono
Natsumi Sakamoto
Satoko Shimizu
Hirohide Tachimori
Masashi Tobiyama
Asami Tsushima
Junko Watarai
Yuki Yamamoto
Yoshitaka Yamano
Tadashi Tanaka
Lead Animator
Shinya Ichida
Animators
Masaki Koshikawa
Takeshi Sadohara
Takahiro Sugita
Takumi Tamura
Satomi Tsuchida
Motomi Yoshida
Hitomi Chiba
Katsuki Hisanaga
Mitsuo Iida
Yasutomo Kayou
Shikou Kikuchi
Kouhei Kurosawa
Nagisa Miyagawa
Tomohiro Miyaguchi
Yuuki Miyata
Rena Ohki
Yuu Segoe
Yasuyuki Sogame
Tsunatarou Yoshida
Reika Yoshizawa
Lead Technical Artist
Atsushi Sakamoto
Technical Artists
Nobuki Ando
Tatsuya Okahisa
Hitoshi Sugawara
Takuma Yamada?
Visual Effects Artists
Yoshimasa Furukawa
Yoshinori Ogura
Takayasu Ishii
Chihiro Kondo
Yuichiro Okamura
Shuuichi Satou
Hikari Yamamoto
Hiromi Yamashita
Lead Cutscene Artists
Masaki Imamura
Yuichi Kikuchi
Cutscene Artists
Kosuke Araki
Yuki Furuno
Masaru Kobayashi
Keisuke Matsumoto
Kaoru Minemoto
Kouichi Ogino
Yuki Sekiguchi
Masatoshi Suzuki
Kentaro Takano
Hikaru Tamada
Natsuki Tanaka
Takayuki Umemoto
Yukie Wakamoto
Ryuichi Yamada
Publicity Asset Creator
Shintaro Tamai
Lead Server System Programmer
Yoshikazu Takahashi
Server System Programmer
Naoki Fujimaki
Mitsuru Kawahara
Zhu Kui
Toshio Masuzawa
Natsuo Morimoto
Mitsuru Nakashima
Yosuke Sakurada
Takehiro Sasaki
Natsuko Tai
Jun Takemura
UI Programmers
Masaki Asakura
Shinji Aoyama
Toshihiro Arai
Tatsuya Ichijo
Kohei Kawaji
Syo Honma
Shinya Motooka
Katsuaki Asada (SPIRAL SENSE Inc.)?
Lead Game Programmer
Kiyotaka Akaza
Game Programmers
Yobun Fujita
Yuta Fukushima
Hidenori Iwakiri
Noritsugu Mochizuki
Kei Muta
Hiroaki Ohno
Yuya Okada
Kazunobu Sameshima
Takashi Sugi
Masayoshi Sugimoto
Shingo Tate
Yasuyuki Yoshii
Lead Crafting,Gathering,and Item Programmer
Kenji Chujyo
Crafting,Gathering,and Item Programmer
Isamu Fukuma
Susetyo Michael
Shinichi Nakamura
Shuhei Shiota
Yoshiharu Tange
Keita Tanji
Akira Waki
Lead Client Programmer
Mamoru Oyamada
Client Programmer
Akira Aono
Shinji Hirao
Yoichi Sada
Naoto Uenaka
Takeru Yamada
Lead Graphics Programmer
Kei Honda
Graphics Programmer
Dagois Maximilien
Yasuki Okamoto
Yoshihiro Tsuchiya
Lead Tool Programmer
Kazuhito Yoshida
Tool Programmers
Takayoshi Ito
Atsushi Onuki
Yukari Tsutsumi
Akifumi Yamamoto
Lead Web Programmer
Keisuke Tanaka
Web Programmer
Kazuhiro Hirakawa
Seo Ikyu
Yusuke Ishikawa
Takashi Ito
Fumi Yamamoto
Lead Project Manager
Shoichi Matsuzawa
Project Managers
Hiroyuki Ogawa
Michi Kuboki
Shintaro Kurami
Takumi Oba?
Ayaka Takahashi
Kenichiro Takahashi?
Yoko Taniyama
Tom Tran?
Yuki Nakai
Kanae Tsuchibuchi?
The Lodestone and Companion Application Team Leader
Miho Bonkohara
Hiroyuki Takachi
The Lodestone and Companion Application Team
Miwako Kita
Tomoki Maene
Takuya Nagashima
Yousuke Harada (IMAGICA Imageworks,Inc.)
Mitsuru Doi (Kontiki Inc.)
Tetsuya Yoshida (Kontiki Inc.)
Koji Shiratani (Kontiki Inc.)
Yasuyoshi Gunji (Kontiki Inc.)
Masahiro Chiba (Everqueue)
Kiyoshi Yamagata (Everqueue)
Tatsuya Deguchi (Everqueue)
Mitsuhiro Amano (KRAY Inc.)
Noriyoshi Abe (KRAY Inc.)
Development Support
Hajime Ishikawa
Jun Noguchi
Sound Division
Sound Director and Compser
Masayoshi Soken
Sound Designers
Makoto Ise
Go Kinuya
Yosuke Nakashima
Atsushi Ohnishi
Minoru Tsuchihashi
Audio Programmers
Yoshinori Tsuchida
Akihiro Minami
Yuichi Nishimatsu
Hikaru Taniyama
Project Manager
Kazuki Hamamoto
Project Assistants
Shihoko Karube
Yuko Sakae
Ayako Tsuchiya
Localization Division
Localization Director
Gary Francis Manucal?
Localization Coordinators
Ayumi Murta?
Chisato Goto?
Jonathan Campeau?
Maki Shiota?
Megumi Omuro?
Ryouichi Washisu?
Translation Directoion & English Localization
Michael-Christopher Koji Fox
English Translation & Localization
Kenneth Pinyopusarerk?
John Crow?
Phil Bright
John Townsend?
Paul Chanler?
Agness Kaku?
Keita Moore?
John Taylor
French Translation & Localization
Nicolas Terrase?
David Gondelaud?
Eve Chauvire
Emile Thore?
Cliement Depagne?
Aleksandar Stefanovic?
Merleme Dubois?
German Translation & Localization
Eva Kappeller?
Christian von Baumbach?
Andreas Wollny?
Robin Schnockelborg?
Martin Bocking?
Matthias Wissnet?
Hana Tanigami?
UK Editor
Morgan Morris Rushton?
Lead Online French Editor
Timothy O'Rourke?
Lead Online German Editor
Daniel Fischer?
Localization Support
Steven Reinhart
Dan Inoue
Steven Gerholdt
Kolja Walter?
Marcus Wehner?
Yukiko Hanazawa?
Daisuke Kobayashi
Mickael Pesquet?
Localization Manager
Shingo Hosokawa
General Manager
Kazuhisa Ichigaya
Visual Works
General Manager & Movie Director
Kazuyuki Ikumori
Digital Artists
Yuuki Akama
Kanta Arai
Hitoshi Araki
Takafumi Asai
Kazuhisa Chida
Momoko Daigo
Le Dieu De Ville Eric
Hiroshi Fujiwara
Mitsuharu Fukai
Shinya Fukaura
Momoko Funada
Kakunoshin Futsuzawa
Akio Hamashima
Miki Hazama
Hiroyuki Honda
Naomi Horigome
Kenji Horii
Naoya Imai
Goichirou Inoue
Youichi Iwata
Reiko Kaji
Rei Kato
Yasutomo Kawarai
Yoichi Kimura
Yukari Kitada
Yoko Kobayashi
Moriyasu Kokubu
Yoshiyasu Kotake
Hiroshi Kuwabara
Contel Martin?
Kenta Matsubara
Jun Matsumaru
Akito Mogi
Satoshi Naito
Isao Namba
Takafumi Nishimura
Yasuhiro Nishimura
Hiroshi Nishinaka
Rui Ohyama?
Ken Okazaki
Naoya Okutani
Akie Oogaki
Chika Oomori?
Atsushi Oosako
Yoshinori Osaki
Dilinger Jeffrey Roland?
Yuuki Saeki
Kuniaki Saito
Yoshihide Sakida
Go Sakuyama
Kenta Sasaki
Kaori Satoh
Hirotaka Sawada
Yutaro Shirai
Wataru Shiraishi
Souichi Shirakabe
Daisuke Shirasuna
Shuzo Tadokoro
Mio Tagiri
Saw Takeyama
Takuya Ueda?
Isamu Watamori
Masanori Yamao
Hideyuki Yanagishima
Zhang Yao?
Masahiro Yasuda
Mika Yokobe
Mitsuharu Yoshida
Ken Yuasa
Motion Capture Artists
Atsushi Inuzuka
Hansok Kim
Nobuaki Kume
Editors
Keiichi Kojima
Yosuke Miyaoka?
Technical Supervisor
Hirofumi Kawai
Production Engineers
Daisuek Mima?
Daisuke Nagayasu
Yutaka Ono
Masatoshi Oochi
Kihang Park
Yoshinobu sugain
Production Supervisor
Hiroshi Kamohara
Production Coordinators
Tae Hamano?
Kanako Ishizuka
Watako Murata?
Yuko Nakamura
Maki Nishibori
Sanae Shiga
Yuka Tero
Division Support
Ryoichi Kato
Keisuke Miyazaki
Takuya Morimoto
Takeshi Nagahama
Makiko Nasu
Nobuko Satoh
Michiru Tanaka
Information Systems Division
Engineers
Amani Abuqdais
Shinichiro Eto
Tomohiro Hayasaka
Satoru Hiraide
Yoshinori Hiranaka
Daisuke Horiguchi
Kazuyuki Horii
Taka Iwasaki
Kazuhiro Kasai
Daisuke Koike
Hideki Matsushita
Ryoji Murkami
Hironobu Murakami
Yu Nagao
Takahide Nojima
Masao Nozaki
Takashi Sato
Rike Schmalz
Guanghu Shen
Naoto Shimada
Kousei Shimoda
Ikumi Susa
Masahiro Tajima
Kenji Tsumaki
Yang Wang
Takashi Watanabe
Zhengyu Xie
Nobufumi Yamada
Takaaki Yamamoto
Masami Araki (BayCurrend? Consulting,Inc.)
Masakazu Iwasaki (BayCurrend? Consulting,Inc.)
Yuya Iwata (BayCurrend? Consulting,Inc.)
Shigeya Naitou (BayCurrend? Consulting,Inc.)
Kazufumi Nobu (BayCurrend? Consulting,Inc.)
Kazuyuki Ookubo (BayCurrend? Consulting,Inc.)
Tetsuo Hori (Fujitsu Limited)
Coodinators
Junko Izumi
Misato Kurita
Takako Naganuma
Kazuya Okayasu
Ayano Yamaguchi
Satoshi Yoshida
Manager
Masaya Tateoka
IT Project Managers
Anvo Pierre Akoua
Rikiya Fujita (BayCurrent? Consuleting,Inc,)
Senior Managers
Tatsuya Mori
Naoko Tadaura
General Manager
Motoharu Mitamura
Corporate Executive
Hirokazu Nishikado
Online Service Division
<<Online Platform Development Division>>
Senior Manager
Nobuaki Osawa
Planners
Masato Ide
Go Matsumoto
Programmers
Ken Kizaki
Kei Kyo
Hajime Miyahira
Tadamichi Obinata
Hiromi Okamoto
Hideaki Sasaki
Hidekazu Soga
<<Online Web Development>>
Senior Manager
Kenji Ishiwata
Planner
Toyohiko Oohira
Designers
Tatsuo Fujii
Kazuhiro Oikawa
Community & Service Division
Community Planner
Kazuyoshi Mochizuki
Kenichi Hashimoto
Takeshi Kato
Kimihito Kusakabe
Shuichiro Sano
Marketing and Publicity Planners
Koji Shirasugi
Kaori Nakagawa
Yuki Onozuka
Yuma Watanabe
CRM Engineers
Tatsuhiko Inagaki
Hiroyuki Edamoto
Kazuya Miyashita
Kenichi Miyazaki
Special Task Force
Satoshi Yasukawa
Harutaro Morimae
Makoto Okabe
Account Administrators
Kazue Miyatake
Aki Takeda
Operation Group
Ryuji Kudo
Masaki Endo
Jun Ito
Masahiro Ito
Isao Kajiwara
Yoshikazu Kawabama
Shino Kayutsuka
Kaori Kudou
Teruyoshi Kudou
Toru Maki
Takahiro Masui
Yoshio Murkami
Junichi Murayama
Tomonori Obata
Mie Osaki
Ayako Ohima
Shinya Seino
Kentaro Suzuki
Naoto Tada
Kimihiko Tokunaga
Kenta Watanabe
Managers
Tatsuhiko Nozaki
Shosaku Takabayashi
Global Community Producer
Toshio Murouchi
Quality Assurance
Coordinators
Daichi Miura
Naoto Sakurada
Yosuke Sasaki
Yuji Hatori
Yuuki Kobayashi
Kouichirou Okuno
Akihiro Ono
Chitose Suzuki
Minami Maruyama
Technical Engineers
Hisato Iwatsuki
Kosuke Kawakami
Ryuji Kiyoshima
Toyokazu Takehara
Toshimitsu Umezawa
Keigo Kono
Hiroyuki Ogura
Ryosuke Aburaya
Kazuya Nakazawa
Takuma Sakurada
Game Testers
Yuka Fujii
Mai Fujitkake
Shintaro Gunji
Masaki Heitsugi
Yasutake Hidaka
Ryo Hirata
Naoya Hosobuchi
Yoshiro Inaba
Ryota Ishiyama
Chisato Ito
Hiroki ito
Atsumi Kajiyama
Goki Kawamoto
Shinya Kawamura
Kayoko Kusaka
Yuji Machida
Kohei Minai
Hirokazu Mitsuhashi
Daisuke Murata
Takayuki Nakamura
Yuya Nakao
Katsuhiro Nakayama
Miho Niioka
Masami Obayashi
Taichi Ogawa
Yoshiharu Ohkawara
Yosuke Ohtake
Jun Okazaki
Ken Okoshi
Mika Onoda
Takahiro Oto
Daishi Saito
Yutaro Sakamoto
Nobuaki Sasaki
Yasuhiro Sato
Takahito Shifuku
Ryuichi Someya
Noriyuki Suzuki
Shingo Suzuki
Tomohito Suzuki
Toyokazu Takagi
Yuya Takahashi
Miyuki Takao
Masaki Takatsu
Motoki Takei
Takao Toshima
Taiki Tsutsui
Toru Utsugi
Maiko Wakamiya
Satomi Watanabe
Hiroshi Yokote
Shieri Yoshida
Daigoro Yoshino
Masato Yoshizawa
Web Community Coordinators
Eiko Masada
Harumi Kato
Web Community Testers
Mayumi Hosokawa
Satoshi Miyake
Hisae Mukai
...and the entire QA staff
Chief Coordinators
Koji Numata
Hirotsugu Yamamoto
Ratings Advisor
Reiko Kondo
Manager
Hideyuki Kato
Senior Manager
Yukihiro Shibuya
Genral Manager
Koji Yamashita
Marketing Division
Corporate Executive
Tomoyshi Oosaki
Senior Manager
Makoto Tsuda
Managers
Yoshiyuki Takahashi
Tsutomu Yamada
Staff
Shunichi Hashimoto
Takashi Kamimura
Tomoko Kasahara
Kazuo Kusakawa
Masahiro Matsumoto
Wataru Ninomiya
Toshihide Nomura
Hiroshi Oogane
Mizuki Sakuma
Maiko Shimizu
Takuma Shiraishi
Yuri Suzuki
Ayako Watanabe
Yoshiki Yamada
Masaki Yano
Rumi Yoshikawa
Web Coordinator
Chiaki Yamauchi
Marketing & PR Staff
Kumiko Ishida
Copyright Licensing Division
General Manager
Izumi Tsukushi
Manager
Yasuhiro Takamatsu
Staff
Hitomi Urajiri
Development Support Division
Techinical Production Supervisor / Senior Manager
Hidetoshi Aoyagi
Technical Production Associate
Taisuke Sazaki
Aliance Director
Takashi Hasegawa
Aliance Associate
Mayuko Kinoshita
Aliance Coordinator
Kasumi Sawamura
Administaators
Mieko Isozaki
Akitada Sakamoto
Legal & Inttellectual Propery Division
Managers
Tomoko Kamura
Yuko Mizoguchi
Toshiaki Tarumi
Staff
Akiko Igarashi
SQUARE ENIX,INC.(North America)
<<Marketing>>
Senior Product Manager
Morten Haugaard
Associate Product Manager
Kay Irao
<<Marketing - Creative Services>>
Asset/Traphic Manager
Andrew Froilan
Senior Designer,Creative Services
James Cunnigham
Senior Manager.Creative Services
Brett Wooldridge
Director of Creative Services
Michael Banmom
<<Marketing - Chanel>>
Senior Director of Cannel,Interactive and Western Studios Product Marketing
Mike Sibowitz
Channel Marketing Manager
Marc Terada
<<Marketing - Interactive>>
Senior Manager,Loyalty & CRM
Eric So
e-Commerce Manager
Shinri Matsuoka
Senior Web Producer
Richard Cerow
<<Sales>>
Coordinator
Sarah Conaway
Associate Manager
John Siy
Sales Analyst
Jessica Ma
Sales Operations Managers
Johny Lam
Jennifer Park
Senior Manager
Eric Rosenberger
Senior Director and National Sales Manager
Ronald Kurtz
<<Project Communications>>
Project Communications Manager
Ami Funaki
Project Communications Assistant Managers
Aimi Tokutake
Mutsumi Miyazaki
<<Events>>
Assistant Events Manager
Alfred Holz
Assistant Director of Events
Wilbur Lin
<<Merchandise>>
Coordinator
Kelsey Britt
Senior Director of Sales Planning/ Project Communications/ Merchandise
Kanji Romeo Tashiro
<<Public Relations>>
Director of Public Relations
David Yang
Public Relations Manager
Emily Shoji
<<Production>>
North American Online Producer
Yasu Kurosawa
Assistant Producer
Yuki Ushiba
<<Community>>
Online Community Assistant Director
Matt Hilton
Online Community Assistant Manager
Devin Casadey
Community Relations Representative
Colby Casaccia
<<Operations Support>>
Operations Support Manager
Steve Nguyen
Operations Support Supervisor
Kumiko Yamaguchi
Operations Support Agents
Christopher Ichikawa
Jose Osio
Gregory Toyosaka
Sachiko Sato
Anthony Caraway
Sai Higashi
Shun Sato
Operations Support Analyst
Micael Smerville
<<Information Center and Fraud Prevention>>
Information Center and Fraud Prevention Manager
Carl Hidalgo
Information Center adn Fraud Prevention Supervisor
Kenny Yoshinaga
Information Center Supervisor
Stephen Harding
Customer Service Specialist
Josue Munoz
Inforamtion Center and Fraud Prevention Representative
Peter Browne
Information Center Representatives
Chris Farmer
Justin Chan
<<Game Masters>>
Manager,Lead Game Master
Brendan Hee
Supervisor,Senior Game Masters
Amy McCary?
Thomas Schell
Larry DuPreez?
Game Masters
Jim Leko
Candace Lun
Michael Wagner
Joseph Wood
<<Executive Office>>
President and CEO
Phil Rogers
COO
Michael Sherlock
General Manager
Kenji Hisatsune
Executive Director
Larry Sparks
<<Business & Legal Affairs>>
Senior Manager
Adam Sulivan
Counsel
Noi Sasaki
Senior Paralegal
Desiree Rosales
Legal Assistant
Avery Ciufo
<<Quality Assurance>>
Localization and QA Director
Yutaka Sano
Assistant Director of QA
David Carrillo
QA Manager
Aaron J. Adams
QA Administrator
Keith P. Christensen-Martz
Assistant QA Administrator
Louis Sedeno III
QA Testers
Adam Pelc
Takahiro Soh
Senior QA Coordinators
Mathew A. Clift
David TK Doan
QA Coordinator
Michael Ashton
Assistant QA Coordinators
John Clark
Kathyrn Cwymar
QA Profrender
Jonathan Reinhold
QA Testers
Tracey Algire
Jesse Brown
Jacqueline Colla
Kythera Contreras
Aaron Eastwood
Amanda Fujita
Christopher Galvan
Joshua Johnson
Kelsey Kroells
Jason Kwon
Tom Lundeberg
Kimberly Luu
Engamin Sanchez
Mari Sethacken
Jourdan Stroman
<<Information Systems>>
Engineer
Louie Kawamoto
SQUARE ENIX LTD. (Europe)
<<Operations>>
Operations Director
Seb Ohsan Berthelsen
Assistant Production Manager
Yuko Tomizawa
Senior Localisation Producer
Martin Walter
QA Manager
Andre Woitczyk
Assistant QA Manager
Sebastien Bulabour
QA Coordinator German
Stefan E. Mayer
Senior Tester German
Matthias Winter
QA Testers German
Andreas Boss
Gabriel Hassan
Dieter Imme
Oskar Krohling
Dennis Mendel
Daryl Sautter
QA Coordinator French
Bertrand Berthelsem
Senior Tester French
Clemence Amoric
QA Tester French
Jennifer Beylemans
Olivia Bonnal
Emmanuel Da Siva Sanches
Timothee Dillais
Olivier Nony
Mael Oritiz
Erwan Stievenard
Localisation Specialist Italian
Gulia Isnenghi
Localisation Specialist German
Katharina Klamt
Localisation Specialist French
Louise Macqueron
Localisation Specialist Spanish
Raquel Uzal-gomez
Japanese Business Translators
Sumiko okada
Gavin Poffley
Andii Yamanaka
Senior Creative Services Manager
Steohanie Journau
Designer
Emma Feacherstone
Production Manager
Linda Kershaw
Production Executive
Raffaella Rossato
<<Marketing>>
Senior MMO Manager
Simon Wells
Brand Co-ordinator
Anta-Lynne Beale
Senior Product Manager,Germany
Nis Kroger
Project Manager,Nordic
Zoher Tostanji
Project Manager,France
Raphael Laboure
<<PR>>
Senior PR Manager
Alex Huhtala
PR Manager,Germany
Dominik Heineccius
PR Executive
Amy Hughes
Daniel Seto
<<Community and Service>>
Head of Community and Service Department
Saori Spencer-hill
Online Business Development Manager
Ian Abrol
Online Business Development Assistant
Thomas Pernot
Online Community Manager
Mizuho Kondo
Community Managers
Eleen Hartab
Ravie Bidault
Online Project Coordinator
Benjamin Wilford
Community Project Manager
Hergen Theans
European Costomer Service Senior Manager
Damian Bemett
European Information Centre Manager
Camille Ledauphin
European Game Master Manager
Reinaldo Santodamingo
European Operations Support Group Coordinators
James Avins
Yam Depierre
Senior Information Centre Operators
Djagmit Nagpal
Christin Nolte
Andreas Remy
Franck Rousselnt
Lead Game Master
Nicolas Mariette
Senior Game Master
Clement Ruggeri
Game Masters
Florent Adolphe
Antoise Bernafet
Forian Berto
David Bose
Max Horn
Max Klaut
Marion Mangion
Artur Moer
Xavier-alexandre Riancho
Raphael Rostaing
Alexander Syska
Michael Wirz-Maurus
<<Information Technorogy>
Service Desk Manager
Carren Clark
IT Support Analyst
Graeme Pears
Infrastructure Design Manager
Matt Westby
Web System Administrator
Peter Horvath
Global IT Director
Haitham Rawley
Executive Director
Iarry Sparks
Co-Chief Operating Officer
Michael Sherkock
Chief Executive Officer
Phil Roggers
<<Pole To Win Europe>>
Account Manager
James Diack
Assistant Account Manager
Michael Joyce
Information Centre Representatives
Pierre Bovry
Anatel Casqueira
Chris Edgar
Kanon Elissi
Aaron Graham
Karen Kalkreuter
Cynthia Kriegger
Paul Neil
Mark Paterson
Tony Paterson
Francesca Penney
Julien Piat
Eric Puoutat
Cato Rodriguez
Ewan Scarlett
Liene Visokiha
<<Keywords International Ltd>>
Eidos Montreal
IT Director
Craig Ward
Engineers
Anton Baranov
Louis-phillipe Cyr
Aleksey Fomin
Tan Zhou Li
Eidos Shanghai
General Manager
Peter van Aller Rydmona
Senior Producer
Marcia Zhang
Senior Lead Artist
Adam Huang
Main Theme - "Answers"
Score
Nobuo Uematsu
Arrangement and Synthesizer Programming
Tsutomu Narita
Vocals
Susan Calloway
Drums
Toru Hasebe
Bass
Michio Nagaoka
Electric Guitar
Go Tsukada
Hammond Organ
Daisuke Kawai
Broque Harp
Marie Nishiyama
Choir
Tomoko Kanda
Junko Menish
Haruhiko Azuma
Satofumi Suyama
Recording & Mixing Engineer
Minoru Tanaka
Assistant Engineer
Akihiro Tabuchi(Wonder Station)
Recording Studio
Wonder Station
Mixing Studio
Casabella Studio
Vocal Recording Director
Arnie Roth(AWR Music)
Vocal Recording Engineer
Mathew Prock
Vocal Recording Studio
AWR Music Studio
Musical Director
Hiroki Ogawa(Dog Ear Records)
Assistant Director
Chiho Sekiguchi(Dog Ear Records)
Executive Producers
Kensuke Matsushita(Dog Ear Records)
Reiko Uematsu(SMILE PLEASE)
Voice Recording
Voice Actor Management
81PRODUCE
Ability Soul Pro
ACROSS ENTERTAINMENT
ARTS VISION
Atomic Monkey
AXL ONE
DREAM WEAVER
HAIKYO
HAIYUZA
Holy Peak
I'm Enterprise
KEN PRODUCTION
MAUSU PROMOTION
Music Ray'n
office PAC
Pro Fit
Production BAOBAB
RETREAT
SIGMA SEVEN
Casting
Shigeru Sugaya(HAIKYO)
Motion Actors
Yuka Hino
Yutaka Kambe
Yutaka Miyauchi
Haruka Shibai
Akira Sugihara
Motion Actor Management
KATSUGEKIZA Inc.
STARDAS21 INC.
3rd-Party Contractors
<<Tenjoy Co.,Ltd.>>
Producer
Noriyuki Boda
Assistant Producer
Yang Huling
Director
Niu Ben
Artists
Huang Yunlu
Pang Lirong
Lv Jinchan
Li Xiaomeng
Sha Hongli
Bai Hai
Li Zihan
<<Digital Works Entertainment Inc.?>>
Line Director
Hiroki Iwasawa
Art Director
Takahiro Kaise
3D Designers
Dinh Cong Tung
Nguyen Minh Quang
Nguyen Quang Phu
Nguyen Thuy Phoung Ha
Do Quang Vu
Do Thi Viet Nga
Vo Thanh Thoi
Tran Quoc Thuan
Tran Thi Kim Ngan
Nguyen Trong Nghia
Tran Cong Chinh
Kim Quoc Phong
Dinh Thi Ngoc Hiep
Ngo Kim Thuy
Nguyen Bao Kim Ngan
<<Mineloader Software CO.,LTD.>>
Producer
Roc Xiang
Art Director
Zhao Yu
Project Manager
Chen Ruifeng
Lead Artist
Liu Limei
Coordinator
Zhang Wenke
<<SHANGHAI WIKKING ENTERTAINMENT LTD.>>
Project Manager
Hilary Lu
Business Coordinator
Danny Ma
3D Art Directors
Yin Jun
Li Na
3D Art Leader
Nan Hui Ping
Technique Director
Jiang Dong Hui
3D Artist Leaders
Le Da Yang
Xu Yi Tiang
Luan Cheng Zhi
Lu Yi
Chen Peng
Ji Xing Ja
Ma Yan Ying
Zeng Yun Long
Tang Jia Le
Liu Chang
<<Animation Cafe Inc.>>
Producers
Koichi Kishimoto
Taiyo Sato
CG Supervisor
Yoki Miyata
Animation Supervisor
Negisa Miyagawa
<<Virtuos Ltd.>>
Art Producer
Hiroyuki H
Assistant Art Producer
Zhao H J
Translator
Chen Y T
Art Directors
Wang X Y
Zhang C
Art Team Leaders
Lian J X
Li X
Senior Artists
Chen L
Qin R
He Q
Chen L Y
Artists
Hua W J
Chen Z Y
Cao G H
Cheng Y
Guan S Y
Li J
Li R O
Ge J
Zheng G H
Qi J L
Wang L Y
Xiong J H
Shao W H
Wang X Y
Deng B
Zhu J B
Jiang X Y
Animation Director
Zhang Y M
Assistant Animation Director
Song C H
Animation Team Leader
Wiu W L
Lead Animator
Jiang C X
Senior Animators
Wang L
Wang W
Zhou P
Animators
Gao J
Liu J
Dai X L
Zhang S L
Ban K Y
Chen X
Yang H D
Technical Art Manager
Robert K
Senior Technical Artist
Hu Y B
Technical Artists
Shi C
Chen X L
Outsource Coordinator
Naoko Kino(kyos.,Ltd.)
<<JSC Games Co.,Ltd.>>
Brand Directors
JUNG SUNGWON
YANG HEEJIN
3D Artists
SONG YOUNGHO
PARK SUHAN
KO HANKUK
PARK NAMHEE
PARK YOUL
AN SANGYANG
LEE EUNWOO
Project Manager
HA SUNJU
<<ARTUS Inc.>>
Additional Composer
Ken Ito
<<ATTIC INC.>>
Vocalist
Omega Bone
Artist Coordinator
Chizu Iwaki
<<Music Creation>>
Musician Coordinator
Yoshihito Ohkubo
Chorus
Tamami Siraisi
Rio Tobata
Nobuyuki Katoh
Sin Sugie
<<Formosa Interactive>>
Creative Director/Supervising Sound Mixier
Scott Gershia
Sound Design Supervisor
Masanobu "Tomi" Tomita
Sound Mixer
Cad Bedell
Sound Designer
Eliot Cannors
FORMA GROUP
Additional Composer
Yoshitaka Suzuki
Violin
Yuki Nakajima
Atsuko Matsuzaki
AXIS Font
CAMARA TYPE
havok
MILLES
SIMPLYGON
Special Thanks
Mitsuhiro Arita
Shinji Hashimoto
Keiji Honda
Michihiro Sasaki
Yoichi Wada (Mr.Housing)
Sei Ikeda
Toshiyuki Inoue
Rei Kawano
Akihiko Kishi
Masaki Kurosaki
Yuuki Matsuo
Youichiro Miyake
Munehiro Ohsawa
Yasunori Ohtsu
Takuji Tada
Tatsuya Uehara
Junko Usui
Akihiko Yoshida
Mariko Suzuki(YOSHITAKA AMANO OFFICE)
Ryosuke Nakanishi(ARTUS Inc.)
Jun Onoda(ASATSU-DK INC.)
Koji Endo(ASATSU-DK INC.)
Satoshi Narayama(FRONTIER INTERNATIONAL INC.)
Masashi Shiga(FRONTIER INTERNATIONAL INC.)
Ayaka Miyata(FRONTIER INTERNATIONAL INC.)
Keiichi Motoyama(HAKUHODO INC.)
Hiroshi Okamoto(HAKUHODO INC.)
Yasuhiro Tsuno(HAKUHODO INC.)
Akinobu Watanabe(HAKUHODO INC.)
YUSUKE Sayama(HAKUHODO INC.)
Skusoul PTY Ltd.
G-edge Digital Technology Co.,Ltd
Kenjo Akiyama(Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia)
Shinji Daigo(Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia)
Kei Honma(Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia)
Hiroki Kaminaga(Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia)
Tomikazu Kirita(Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia)
Yasuhiro Osaki(Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia)
Takenori Oshima(Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia)
Michi Takayasu(Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia)
Takeshi Kajiwara(Intel K.K.)
Yoko Kubotera(Intel K.K.)
Toshiyuki Ozawa(Intel K.K.)
Takuro Tomita(STROKE communication co.,ltd.)
Kentaro Watanabe(STROKE communication co.,ltd.)
Masahiro Kato(STROKE communication co.,ltd.)
Jun Okazaki(STROKE communication co.,ltd.)
Satoshi Kojima(STROKE communication co.,ltd.)
Bryan Dudash(NVIDIA Corporation)
Taichi Hirayanagi(NVIDIA Corporation)
Masaya Takeshige(NVIDIA Corporation)
Microsoft Japan Co.,Ltd.
Takatsugu Soeda(ALIENWARE)
Hidefumi Makino(CREATIVE MEDIA K.K.)
Mutsuhiro Hibara(CREATIVE MEDIA K.K.)
EIZO Corporation.
Hirokazu Kai(Hewlett-Packard Japan,Ltd.)
Akihito Furusawa(Logicool Co.,LTD.)
Shu Nakao(Logicool Co,.LTD.)
Naoya Umeda(Logicool Co.,LTD.)
Micro-Star INT~L CO.,LTD.
Tatsuya Sugisawa(Mouse Computer Co.,ltd.)
MSI Computer Japan Co.,Ltd.
Hidenori Mori(Project White Co.,Ltd.)
Takashi Kawano(Sycom Co.,Ltd.)
Shotaro Yamada(Sycom Co.,Ltd.)
Yusuke Nishimura(Thirdware Diginoos Co.,Ltd.)
Mototada Noguchi(Thirdware Diginoos Co.,Ltd.)
Yuki Urata(Towerhill Co.,LTD.)
Akira Watanabe(UNIT.COM INC.)
Hideki Miyamori(UNIT.COM INC.)
And all FINAL FANTASY XIV pleyers
Production Executive
Yosuke Matsuda(Mr.Headshot)
Producer and Director
Naoki Yoshida
Produced by
SQUARE ENIX CO.,LTD.